Malwa SF Express - 12920 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 30h 20m , Distance: 1641 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Malwa SF Express - 12920

The table below shows the time schedule of Malwa SF Express (12920) . Timing of Malwa SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
06:55
0 1 0
Chak Rakhwal
(CRWL)
07:11
07:12
1m 0 1 15.5
Udhampur
(UHP)
07:26
07:28
2m 0 2 24.7
Ram Nagar JK
(RMJK)
07:40
07:42
2m 0 1 34.2
Manwal
(MNVL)
07:54
07:56
2m 0 1 46.2
Sangar
(SGRR)
08:08
08:10
2m 0 1 56.1
Bajalta
(BLA)
08:22
08:24
2m 0 1 66.8
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
08:50
09:00
10m 0 2 77.8
Kathua
(KTHU)
10:00
10:02
2m 0 2 153.9
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
10:40
10:45
5m 0 1 177
Mukerian
(MEX)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 1 216.6
Dasuya
(DZA)
11:35
11:37
2m 0 1 232.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
12:38
12:43
5m 0 2 289.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
13:35
13:45
10m 0 1 342
Khanna
(KNN)
14:25
14:27
2m 0 2 384.6
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
14:43
14:45
2m 0 2 402.3
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
15:35
15:40
5m 0 2 455.6
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
16:15
16:17
2m 0 2 497.5
Karnal
(KUN)
16:39
16:41
2m 0 1 530.7
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 2 564.9
Sonipat Jn
(SNP)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 1 610.3
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
18:25
18:27
2m 0 2 650.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:55
19:15
20m 0 5 654.7
Faridabad
(FDB)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 3 682.9
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
19:54
19:56
2m 0 4 690.8
Palwal
(PWL)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 4 712
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
21:04
21:06
2m 0 2 754.5
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
21:33
21:35
2m 0 2 796
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 1 849.7
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 2 902.3
Morena
(MRA)
23:55
23:57
2m 0 1 929.3
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 1 967.9
Dabra
(DBA)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 3 1010.1
Datia
(DAA)
01:50
01:52
2m 1 2 1040.5
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:35
02:45
10m 1 3 1065.4
Babina
(BAB)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 1 1090.7
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
04:00
04:02
2m 1 1 1155.8
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:10
05:15
5m 1 2 1218.6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
05:49
05:50
1m 1 2 1264.4
Vidisha
(BHS)
06:16
06:18
2m 1 2 1303.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:20
07:30
10m 1 2,3 1357.2
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
08:01
08:03
2m 1 1 1367.5
Sehore
(SEH)
08:28
08:29
1m 1 1 1395.8
Kalapipal
(KPP)
08:55
08:56
1m 1 2 1424.9
Shujalpur
(SJP)
09:08
09:10
2m 1 1 1437.5
Akodia
(AKD)
09:23
09:24
1m 1 2 1450.5
Berchha
(BCH)
09:50
09:52
2m 1 2 1480.6
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
10:09
10:10
1m 1 2 1499.5
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
11:00
11:20
20m 1 6 1540.7
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
11:56
11:58
2m 1 1 1581.3
Indore Jn
(INDB)
12:40
12:50
10m 1 2 1620.1
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
(DADN)
13:15
destination
1 -- 1641.2

Coach Position Of 12920 - Malwa SF Express

Malwa SF Express ( 12920 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
SLR
UJN

Malwa SF Express (12920) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Dr Ambedkar Nagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1641 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Malwa SF Express-1 departs from Chak Rakhwal at 07:12 and arrives Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 13:15 on day 1.

12920 Malwa SF Express has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Malwa SF Express ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Malwa SF Express ?

Ans. 1641 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Malwa SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Malwa SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Malwa SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar in Malwa SF Express train?

Ans. There are 50 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.