Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12917 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 30m , Distance: 1085 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12917

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12917) . Timing of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
17:20
0 5 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
18:09
18:11
2m 0 1 45.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
18:29
18:31
2m 0 4 64.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:16
19:31
15m 0 7 99.1
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 2 172.9
Dahod
(DHD)
21:44
21:46
2m 0 3 246
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 5 359.7
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 1 626.4
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 3 950.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
10:50
destination
1 6 1084.7

Coach Position Of 12917 - Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ( 12917 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
EOG
BRC

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12917) is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1085 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT)-1 departs from Nadiad Jn at 18:11 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:50 on day 1.

12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1085 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.