Ashram Express (PT) - 12916 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 20m , Distance: 934 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ashram Express (PT) - 12916

The table below shows the time schedule of Ashram Express (PT) (12916) . Timing of Ashram Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
15:20
0 3 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 1 14.1
Gurgaon
(GGN)
16:06
16:08
2m 0 1 31.1
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
16:29
16:31
2m 0 1 61.1
Rewari Jn
(RE)
17:05
17:07
2m 0 1 82.3
Khairthal
(KRH)
17:41
17:42
1m 0 2 130.2
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
18:05
18:08
3m 0 2 156.9
Rajgarh
(RHG)
18:34
18:35
1m 0 1 193.1
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 2 217.8
Dausa
(DO)
19:19
19:21
2m 0 1 246.5
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
19:59
20:01
2m 0 2 302.6
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
20:25
20:35
10m 0 2,3 308
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
22:40
22:50
10m 0 4,5 442.7
Beawar
(BER)
23:31
23:33
2m 0 1 495
Falna
(FA)
01:44
01:46
2m 1 1 649.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
03:15
03:25
10m 1 2,3 748
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 1 800.7
Unjha
(UJA)
05:34
05:36
2m 1 1 843.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
05:56
05:58
2m 1 1 865.5
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
06:49
06:51
2m 1 1 928.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:40
destination
1 10 934.3

Coach Position Of 12916 - Ashram Express (PT)

Ashram Express (PT) ( 12916 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Ashram Express (PT) (12916) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 934 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ashram Express (PT)-1 departs from Delhi Cantt at 15:50 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 07:40 on day 1.

12916 Ashram Express (PT) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ashram Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ashram Express (PT) ?

Ans. 934 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ashram Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ashram Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ashram Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Ashram Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.