Ashram SF Express (PT) - 12915 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 40m , Distance: 934 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ashram SF Express (PT) - 12915

The table below shows the time schedule of Ashram SF Express (PT) (12915) . Timing of Ashram SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
18:30
0 10 0
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
18:45
18:47
2m 0 2 5.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
19:51
19:53
2m 0 1 68.8
Unjha
(UJA)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 2 90.5
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
21:04
21:07
3m 0 1 133.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:50
22:00
10m 0 1 186.2
Falna
(FA)
23:11
23:13
2m 0 2 285.1
Beawar
(BER)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 1 439.2
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
02:25
02:35
10m 1 1 491.6
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 1,2 626.3
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
04:48
04:50
2m 1 1 631.7
Dausa
(DO)
05:27
05:29
2m 1 2 687.8
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
05:53
05:55
2m 1 1 716.5
Rajgarh
(RHG)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 1 741.2
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
06:48
06:51
3m 1 1 777.4
Khairthal
(KRH)
07:09
07:10
1m 1 1 804
Rewari Jn
(RE)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 4 851.9
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 2 873.2
Gurgaon
(GGN)
09:06
09:08
2m 1 2 903.2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
09:24
09:26
2m 1 2 920.2
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
10:10
destination
1 3 934.3

Coach Position Of 12915 - Ashram SF Express (PT)

Ashram SF Express (PT) ( 12915 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GEN
EOG

Ashram SF Express (PT) (12915) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 934 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ashram SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Sabarmati BG at 18:47 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 10:10 on day 1.

12915 Ashram SF Express (PT) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ashram SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ashram SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 934 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ashram SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ashram SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ashram SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Old Delhi Jn in Ashram SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.