Haridwar - Valsad SF Express - 12912 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Valsad)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 23h 50m , Distance: 1436 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Haridwar - Valsad SF Express - 12912

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Valsad SF Express (12912) . Timing of Haridwar - Valsad SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
18:30
0 3 0
Roorkee
(RK)
19:11
19:13
2m 0 3 41.6
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
21:42
21:44
2m 0 2 181
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
22:30
22:32
2m 0 3,4 228.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
23:15
23:35
20m 0 2 251.3
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 3 418.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 2 601.6
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
06:05
06:15
10m 1 2 709.5
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
10:45
10:55
10m 1 4 976
Dahod
(DHD)
12:22
12:24
2m 1 2 1089.9
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
13:48
13:50
2m 1 1 1163.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
15:02
15:12
10m 1 1 1236.9
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
16:13
16:14
1m 1 2 1316.7
Surat
(ST)
17:10
17:15
5m 1 2 1366.6
Navsari
(NVS)
17:35
17:37
2m 1 2 1396.4
Valsad
(BL)
18:20
destination
1 3 1435.5

Coach Position Of 12912 - Haridwar - Valsad SF Express

Haridwar - Valsad SF Express ( 12912 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Haridwar - Valsad SF Express (12912) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Valsad.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1436 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar - Valsad SF Express-1 departs from Roorkee at 19:13 and arrives Valsad at 18:20 on day 1.

12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar - Valsad SF Express ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar - Valsad SF Express ?

Ans. 1436 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar - Valsad SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar - Valsad SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar - Valsad SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Valsad in Haridwar - Valsad SF Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.