Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12910 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 3A,CC
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 35m , Distance: 1367 km , Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12910

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) (12910) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:35
0 7 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
17:05
17:07
2m 0 4 134
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 2 458.2
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 4 724.8
Dahod
(DHD)
00:49
00:50
1m 1 2 838.7
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
02:05
02:07
2m 1 -- 911.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:03
03:13
10m 1 1 985.6
Surat
(ST)
04:46
04:51
5m 1 2 1115.3
Borivali
(BVI)
07:16
07:23
7m 1 8 1349
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
08:10
destination
1 2 1367.4

Coach Position Of 12910 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) ( 12910 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
J1
J2
J3
J4
GD2

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) (12910) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1367 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 17:07 and arrives Bandra Trm at 08:10 on day 1.

12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 82 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1367 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Trm in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.