Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12909 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 3A,CC
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 5m , Distance: 1367 km , Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12909

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) (12909) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
16:35
0 2 0
Borivali
(BVI)
17:05
17:09
4m 0 6 18.4
Surat
(ST)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 1 252.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 2 381.8
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 -- 455.6
Dahod
(DHD)
23:32
23:33
1m 0 3 528.8
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 5 642.7
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 1 909.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 3 1233.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
09:40
destination
1 6 1367.4

Coach Position Of 12909 - Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) ( 12909 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
J4
J3
J2
J1
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
EOG

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) (12909) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1367 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)-1 departs from Borivali at 17:09 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:40 on day 1.

12909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 80 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1367 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.