Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) - 12906 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Okha)

Runs on TUE FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 43h 35m , Distance: 2546 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) - 12906

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) (12906) . Timing of Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
22:50
0 21 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
22:50
0 21 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 1 115
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 1 115
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 3 248.6
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 3 248.6
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 1 310.8
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 1 310.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
04:50
04:57
7m 1 3 411.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
04:50
04:57
7m 1 3 411.8
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 1 512.9
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 -- 512.9
Raigarh
(RIG)
07:19
07:21
2m 1 2 584.5
Raigarh
(RIG)
07:19
07:21
2m 1 -- 584.5
Champa Jn
(CPH)
08:15
08:17
2m 1 2 664.3
Champa Jn
(CPH)
08:15
08:17
2m 1 -- 664.3
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
09:25
09:40
15m 1 5 716.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
09:25
09:40
15m 1 5 716.9
Bhatapara
(BYT)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 1 763.5
Bhatapara
(BYT)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 1 763.5
Raipur Jn
(R)
11:15
11:25
10m 1 1 827.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
11:15
11:25
10m 1 5 827.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 3 864.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 2 864.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
12:42
12:44
2m 1 2 895.2
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
12:42
12:44
2m 1 1 895.2
Gondia Jn
(G)
14:13
14:15
2m 1 3 999.7
Gondia Jn
(G)
14:13
14:15
2m 1 3 999.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 8 1129.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 8 1129.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
19:07
19:10
3m 1 1 1303.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
19:07
19:10
3m 1 1 1303.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:02
20:05
3m 1 1 1382.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:02
20:05
3m 1 1 1382.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:55
22:00
5m 1 3 1521.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:55
22:00
5m 1 3 1521.8
Nandurbar
(NDB)
01:40
01:50
10m 2 1 1695.9
Nandurbar
(NDB)
01:40
01:50
10m 2 1 1695.9
Surat
(ST)
04:55
05:05
10m 2 1 1856.7
Surat
(ST)
04:55
05:05
10m 2 1 1856.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:53
06:58
5m 2 6 1986.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:53
06:58
5m 2 3 1986.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
07:39
07:40
1m 2 3 2021.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
07:39
07:40
1m 2 3 2021.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:00
09:20
20m 2 1 2086.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:00
09:20
20m 2 1 2086.4
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
10:16
10:18
2m 2 1 2151.6
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
10:16
10:18
2m 2 1 2151.6
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
11:23
11:25
2m 2 1 2217.1
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
11:23
11:25
2m 2 1 2217.1
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
13:26
13:31
5m 2 3 2333.1
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
13:26
13:31
5m 2 3 2333.1
Hapa
(HAPA)
14:48
16:20
92m 2 2 2409.1
Hapa
(HAPA)
14:48
14:50
2m 2 2 2409.1
Jamnagar
(JAM)
15:36
15:42
6m 2 1 2417.6
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
16:34
16:35
1m 2 1 2458.8
Khambhalia
(KMBL)
17:57
17:59
2m 2 1 2472
Porbandar
(PBR)
18:25
destination
2 1 2546.2
Dwarka
(DWK)
19:05
19:10
5m 2 1 2556.1
Okha
(OKHA)
20:00
destination
2 1 2585.1

Coach Position Of 12906 - Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)

Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) ( 12906 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
A1
BE1
B3
B1
SE1
S7
S6
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
S9
S8
SLR
B2
GS
GS
SLR

Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) (12906) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Okha.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2546 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Howrah Jn at 22:50 and arrives Okha at 20:00 on day 2.

12906 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2546 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Okha in Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.