Golden Temple Mail (PT) - 12904 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 31h 40m , Distance: 1893 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Golden Temple Mail (PT) - 12904

The table below shows the time schedule of Golden Temple Mail (PT) (12904) . Timing of Golden Temple Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
21:25
0 1 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 2 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
22:28
22:38
10m 0 2 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
22:46
22:48
2m 0 2 83.2
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 1 99.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
23:49
23:59
10m 0 1 135.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
01:50
02:00
10m 1 3 249.1
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 2 299.9
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
03:30
03:40
10m 1 4 330.1
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 2 388.5
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
05:01
05:03
2m 1 2 439.7
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
05:17
05:22
5m 1 1 444
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 4 491.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:05
07:20
15m 1 1 514.3
Faridabad
(FDB)
07:37
07:39
2m 1 3 535.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
09:45
09:50
5m 1 2,3 648.3
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
10:23
10:25
2m 1 3 681.8
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
10:53
10:55
2m 1 2 723.8
Hindaun City
(HAN)
11:18
11:20
2m 1 1 756.7
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
11:28
11:30
2m 1 1 766.8
Gangapur City
(GGC)
12:00
12:05
5m 1 2 800.9
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
12:50
12:55
5m 1 2 864.7
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
14:15
14:25
10m 1 2 972.5
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
15:21
15:22
1m 1 1 1044.8
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
15:43
15:45
2m 1 1 1072.9
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
16:08
16:10
2m 1 1 1106.2
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
17:55
17:57
2m 1 2 1198
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
18:50
19:00
10m 1 4 1239.1
Meghnagar
(MGN)
20:03
20:05
2m 1 2 1319.8
Dahod
(DHD)
20:32
20:34
2m 1 1 1352.9
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
21:51
21:53
2m 1 1 1426.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:53
23:03
10m 1 1 1499.9
Surat
(ST)
00:57
01:02
5m 2 3 1629.6
Borivali
(BVI)
03:58
04:02
4m 2 7 1863.3
Dadar Western
(DDR)
04:41
04:44
3m 2 5 1886.9
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
05:05
destination
2 -- 1892.8

Coach Position Of 12904 - Golden Temple Mail (PT)

Golden Temple Mail (PT) ( 12904 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
GEN
RMS
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
SLR

Golden Temple Mail (PT) (12904) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1893 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Golden Temple Mail (PT)-1 departs from Beas Jn at 21:55 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 05:05 on day 2.

12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 1893 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Golden Temple Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.