Golden Temple Mail (PT) - 12903 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 5m , Distance: 1893 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Golden Temple Mail (PT) - 12903

The table below shows the time schedule of Golden Temple Mail (PT) (12903) . Timing of Golden Temple Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
21:25
0 2 0
Borivali
(BVI)
21:58
22:01
3m 0 6 29.5
Surat
(ST)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 1 263.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:49
02:59
10m 1 6 392.9
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
04:16
04:18
2m 1 2 466.7
Dahod
(DHD)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 3 539.8
Meghnagar
(MGN)
05:43
05:45
2m 1 1 573
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
07:05
07:15
10m 1 5 653.7
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
08:08
08:10
2m 1 1 694.8
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
09:11
09:13
2m 1 2 786.6
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
09:35
09:37
2m 1 2 819.9
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
09:59
10:00
1m 1 2 848
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
10:55
11:05
10m 1 1 920.2
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
12:25
12:30
5m 1 1 1028.1
Gangapur City
(GGC)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 1 1091.9
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
13:48
13:50
2m 1 2 1126
Hindaun City
(HAN)
13:58
14:00
2m 1 2 1136.1
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 1 1169
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
14:58
15:00
2m 1 4 1211
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:10
16:15
5m 1 4 1244.5
Faridabad
(FDB)
18:03
18:05
2m 1 2 1357.6
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
18:45
19:00
15m 1 1 1378.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
19:51
19:53
2m 1 1 1401.5
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
21:01
21:06
5m 1 3 1448.8
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
21:11
21:13
2m 1 1 1453.1
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
21:48
21:50
2m 1 2 1504.3
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
23:10
23:20
10m 1 5 1562.7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
23:48
23:49
1m 1 3 1592.9
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
00:45
00:55
10m 2 2,6 1643.7
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
02:35
02:45
10m 2 3 1757.3
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
03:15
03:17
2m 2 2 1793.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:33
03:35
2m 2 1 1809.7
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
03:48
03:58
10m 2 1 1814.3
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
04:29
04:31
2m 2 1 1850.5
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
05:30
destination
2 3,4 1892.8

Coach Position Of 12903 - Golden Temple Mail (PT)

Golden Temple Mail (PT) ( 12903 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
RMS
GN
SLR
HCP

Golden Temple Mail (PT) (12903) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1893 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Golden Temple Mail (PT)-1 departs from Borivali at 22:01 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 05:30 on day 2.

12903 Golden Temple Mail (PT) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 1893 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Amritsar Jn in Golden Temple Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.