Gujarat Mail (PT) - 12902 Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 25m   12 halts
Distance: 493 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 25m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Gujarat Mail (PT) - 12902 Train

Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GS H1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS EOG

Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS H1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS EOG

Time Table of Gujarat Mail (PT) - 12902 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 train . Timing of Gujarat Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
22:00
050
Maninagar
(MAN)
22:08
22:10
022m3.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
22:38
22:40
022m28.2
Anand Jn
(ANND)
23:14
23:16
042m64.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:07
00:12
115m100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:00
01:02
142m170.6
Surat
(ST)
02:05
02:10
135m229.7
Navsari
(NVS)
02:31
02:33
122m259.5
Valsad
(BL)
03:02
03:07
135m298.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
04:02
04:04
122m373.4
Borivali
(BVI)
05:06
05:16
1710m463.4
Dadar Western
(DDR)
05:53
05:58
155m487
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
06:25
destination
12492.9

Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gujarat Mail (PT)-12902 departs from Maninagar at 22:10 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 06:25 on day 1.

12902 Gujarat Mail (PT) train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gujarat Mail (PT)?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat Mail (PT)?

Ans. 493 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat Mail (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Gujarat Mail (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat Mail (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Gujarat Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations