Gujarat Mail (PT) - 12902 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 25m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gujarat Mail (PT) - 12902

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Mail (PT) (12902) . Timing of Gujarat Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
22:00
0 5 0
Maninagar
(MAN)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 2 3.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 2 28.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
22:54
22:56
2m 0 1 45.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
23:14
23:16
2m 0 4 64.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:07
00:12
5m 1 1 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 4 170.6
Surat
(ST)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 3 229.7
Navsari
(NVS)
02:31
02:33
2m 1 2 259.5
Valsad
(BL)
03:02
03:07
5m 1 3 298.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
04:02
04:04
2m 1 2 373.4
Borivali
(BVI)
05:06
05:16
10m 1 7 463.4
Dadar Western
(DDR)
05:53
05:58
5m 1 5 487
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
06:25
destination
1 2 492.9

Coach Position Of 12902 - Gujarat Mail (PT)

Gujarat Mail (PT) ( 12902 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GS
EOG

Gujarat Mail (PT) (12902) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gujarat Mail (PT)-1 departs from Maninagar at 22:10 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 06:25 on day 1.

12902 Gujarat Mail (PT) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gujarat Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 493 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat Mail (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gujarat Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Gujarat Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.