Gujarat Mail (PT) - 12901 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 30m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gujarat Mail (PT) - 12901

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Mail (PT) (12901) . Timing of Gujarat Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
22:05
0 1 0
Dadar Western
(DDR)
22:13
22:18
5m 0 5 5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
22:48
22:53
5m 0 6 29.5
Palghar
(PLG)
23:42
23:44
2m 0 1 86.5
Valsad
(BL)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 2 194.2
Navsari
(NVS)
01:36
01:38
2m 1 1 233.4
Surat
(ST)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 1 263.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:19
03:21
2m 1 3 322.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:21
04:26
5m 1 6 392.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:02
05:03
1m 1 2,3 428.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:19
05:20
1m 1 2 447.2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
05:36
05:37
1m 1 3 464.7
Maninagar
(MAN)
06:15
06:17
2m 1 1 489.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:35
destination
1 5 492.9

Coach Position Of 12901 - Gujarat Mail (PT)

Gujarat Mail (PT) ( 12901 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
GEN
EOG

Gujarat Mail (PT) (12901) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gujarat Mail (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Western at 22:18 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 06:35 on day 1.

12901 Gujarat Mail (PT) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gujarat Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 493 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat Mail (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gujarat Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Gujarat Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.