Gujarat Mail (PT) - 12901 Train Schedule

Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 30m   12 halts
Distance: 493 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 30m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Gujarat Mail (PT) - 12901 Train

Gujarat Mail (PT) 12901 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A3 A2 A1 H1 GEN EOG

Gujarat Mail (PT) 12901 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A3 A2 A1 H1 GEN EOG

Time Table of Gujarat Mail (PT) - 12901 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Mail (PT) 12901 train . Timing of Gujarat Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Ctrl

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
22:05
010
Dadar Western
(DDR)
22:13
22:18
055m5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
22:48
22:53
065m29.5
Valsad
(BL)
01:00
01:05
125m194.2
Navsari
(NVS)
01:36
01:38
112m233.4
Surat
(ST)
02:10
02:15
115m263.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:19
03:21
132m322.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:21
04:26
165m392.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:02
05:03
12,31m428.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:19
05:20
121m447.2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
05:36
05:37
131m464.7
Maninagar
(MAN)
06:15
06:17
112m489.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:35
destination
15492.9

Gujarat Mail (PT) 12901 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gujarat Mail (PT)-12901 departs from Dadar Western at 22:18 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 06:35 on day 1.

12901 Gujarat Mail (PT) train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gujarat Mail (PT)?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat Mail (PT)?

Ans. 493 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat Mail (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Gujarat Mail (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat Mail (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Gujarat Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations