Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) - 12879 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 30h 55m , Distance: 1784 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) - 12879

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) (12879) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:15
0 2 0
Thane
(TNA)
00:32
00:35
3m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:57
01:00
3m 0 4 34.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:30
03:35
5m 0 1 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:27
04:30
3m 0 1 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:00
07:05
5m 0 6 423.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
08:50
08:55
5m 0 2 563.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
13:40
13:50
10m 0 6 816.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
15:39
15:41
2m 0 4 946
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:25
18:35
10m 0 5 1117.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
20:15
20:30
15m 0 2 1228.7
Champa Jn
(CPH)
21:14
21:16
2m 0 1 1281.3
Raigarh
(RIG)
22:17
22:19
2m 0 1 1361.1
Belpahar
(BPH)
22:57
22:59
2m 0 -- 1411.9
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 3 1432.7
Sambalpur Jn
(SBP)
00:40
01:00
20m 1 1 1481.4
Angul
(ANGL)
04:10
04:12
2m 1 -- 1638.3
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 -- 1650.3
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
05:15
05:17
2m 1 2 1698.7
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 4,5 1756
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:10
destination
1 6 1783.7

Coach Position Of 12879 - Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) ( 12879 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
S10
S11
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR
JSG

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) (12879) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1784 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 00:35 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 07:10 on day 1.

12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1784 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Bhubaneswar in Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.