Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express - 12876 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri)

Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 34h 20m , Distance: 1897 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express - 12876

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (12876) . Timing of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
06:30
0 5 0
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
08:13
08:15
2m 0 3 118.5
Mandrak
(MXK)
08:29
08:31
2m 0 1 132.6
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
08:45
08:47
2m 0 1 148.8
Firozabad
(FZD)
09:45
09:47
2m 0 2 213.3
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
10:36
10:38
2m 0 3 288.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
12:30
12:40
10m 0 2 427.9
Unnao Jn
(ON)
13:02
13:04
2m 0 3 445.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
14:15
14:30
15m 0 4 499.9
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
15:45
15:50
5m 0 3 577.7
GauriGanj
(GNG)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 1 624.5
Amethi
(AME)
16:46
16:48
2m 0 1 637.8
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 3 672.9
Bhadohi
(BOY)
18:48
18:50
2m 0 1 756.5
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:00
20:10
10m 0 8 800.9
Kashi
(KEI)
20:22
20:24
2m 0 3 806.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
20:58
21:18
20m 0 1,3 819
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
21:56
21:58
2m 0 3 873.6
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
22:29
22:31
2m 0 3 921.2
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
22:46
22:48
2m 0 4 939
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
23:01
23:02
1m 0 3 955.6
RafiGanj
(RFJ)
23:06
23:25
19m 0 3 986.5
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 2,3 1024.2
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 3 1100.4
Parasnath
(PNME)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 4 1175.9
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 2 1193.8
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
03:44
03:46
2m 1 2 1210.8
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 2 1226.2
Muri Jn
(MURI)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 2 1278.9
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
07:32
07:42
10m 1 4,5 1381.4
Ghatsila
(GTS)
08:17
08:19
2m 1 3 1417.6
Hijli
(HIJ)
09:40
09:50
10m 1 2 1516
Jaleswar
(JER)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 3 1580.8
Balasore
(BLS)
11:30
11:40
10m 1 2 1628.2
Soro
(SORO)
12:04
12:05
1m 1 -- 1661.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
12:48
12:50
2m 1 2 1690.6
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
13:30
13:32
2m 1 3 1734.2
Dhanmandal
(DNM)
13:59
14:00
1m 1 -- 1770.8
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
14:32
14:37
5m 1 3 1806.3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 4 1834
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:45
15:50
5m 1 4 1853.1
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
16:20
16:22
2m 1 -- 1880.5
Puri
(PURI)
16:50
destination
1 3 1896.9

Coach Position Of 12876 - Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express

Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express ( 12876 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
EOG

Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (12876) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Puri.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1897 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express-1 departs from Aligarh Jn at 08:15 and arrives Puri at 16:50 on day 1.

12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express ?

Ans. 1897 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri in Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.