FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express - 12876 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Puri)

Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2060 , Distance: 1897 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express - 12876

The table below shows the time schedule of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (12876) . Timing of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
06:30
00:00 1 5 0
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
08:13
08:15
02:00 1 3 119
Mandrak
(MXK)
08:29
08:31
02:00 1 1 133
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
08:45
08:47
02:00 1 1 149
Firozabad
(FZD)
09:45
09:47
02:00 1 2 213
Etawah
(ETW)
10:36
10:38
02:00 1 3 289
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
12:30
12:40
10:00 1 9 428
Unnao Jn
(ON)
13:02
13:04
02:00 1 3 446
Lucknow
(LKO)
14:15
14:30
15:00 1 4 500
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
15:45
15:50
05:00 1 3 578
Gauriganj
(GNG)
16:28
16:30
02:00 1 2 625
Amethi
(AME)
16:46
16:48
02:00 1 2 638
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
17:25
17:30
05:00 1 2 673
Bhadohi
(BOY)
18:48
18:50
02:00 1 1 757
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:00
20:10
10:00 1 5 801
Kashi
(KEI)
20:22
20:24
02:00 1 3 807
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
20:58
21:18
20:00 1 1,3 819
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
21:57
21:59
02:00 1 3 874
Sasaram
(SSM)
22:29
22:31
02:00 1 3 921
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
22:44
22:46
02:00 1 4 939
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
22:59
23:01
02:00 1 3 956
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
23:15
23:17
02:00 1 3 987
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
00:15
00:20
05:00 2 2 1024
Koderma
(KQR)
01:42
01:44
02:00 2 3 1100
Parasnath
(PNME)
02:31
02:33
02:00 2 4 1176
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
03:00
03:05
05:00 2 2 1194
Chandrapura
(CRP)
03:44
03:46
02:00 2 2 1211
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
04:30
04:35
05:00 2 2 1226
Muri
(MURI)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 2 1279
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
07:32
07:42
10:00 2 4 1381
Ghatsila
(GTS)
08:17
08:19
02:00 2 3 1418
Hijilli
(HIJ)
09:40
09:50
10:00 2 2 1516
Jaleswar
(JER)
10:48
10:50
02:00 2 3 1581
Balasore
(BLS)
11:30
11:40
10:00 2 2 1628
Soro
(SORO)
12:04
12:05
01:00 2 3 1662
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
12:48
12:50
02:00 2 2 1691
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
13:30
13:32
02:00 2 3 1734
Dhanmandal
(DNM)
13:59
14:00
01:00 2 2 1771
Cuttack
(CTC)
14:32
14:37
05:00 2 3 1806
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
15:15
15:20
05:00 2 4 1834
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:45
15:50
05:00 2 4 1853
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
16:20
16:22
02:00 2 2 1881
Puri
(PURI)
16:50
00:00 2 3 1897

Coach Position Of 12876 - Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express

Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express ( 12876 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
EOG

Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (12876) is a superfast starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1897 and reaches its destination on day 2. Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express-1 departs from Aligarh Jn at 08:15 and arrives Puri at 16:50 on day 2.

12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express ?

Ans. 1897.

Q. Is pantry car available in Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Puri in Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express train?

Ans. There are 43 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.