Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) - 12870 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 32h 50m , Distance: 1963 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) - 12870

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) (12870) . Timing of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
14:35
0 19,20 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:15
16:20
5m 0 3 115
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 3 248.6
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:05
19:12
7m 0 1 310.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
20:35
20:50
15m 0 3 411.8
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 3 512.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:15
01:30
15m 1 5 716.9
Raipur Jn
(R)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 1 827.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:05
04:10
5m 1 1 864.8
Gondia Jn
(G)
05:57
06:02
5m 1 3 999.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:20
08:25
5m 1 3 1129.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
11:20
11:23
3m 1 1 1303.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
12:19
12:24
5m 1 1 1382.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:20
14:25
5m 1 3 1521.8
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:25
17:30
5m 1 4 1778.9
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:20
20:25
5m 1 4 1829.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:02
22:05
3m 1 5 1911.1
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
22:47
22:50
3m 1 6 1953.5
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
23:25
destination
1 16 1962.5

Coach Position Of 12870 - Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ( 12870 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
EOG

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) (12870) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1963 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 16:20 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 23:25 on day 1.

12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1963 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.