Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) - 12869 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 32h 25m , Distance: 1963 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) - 12869

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) (12869) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
11:05
0 15 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:17
11:20
3m 0 4 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:57
12:00
3m 0 4 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:50
13:55
5m 0 1,2 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:55
15:00
5m 0 2 183.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 7 440.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 2 580.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 2 659.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 3 833.2
Gondia Jn
(G)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 4 962.9
Durg Jn
(DURG)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 3 1097.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
06:00
06:10
10m 1 5 1134.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
07:50
08:05
15m 1 1 1245.6
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
11:05
11:07
2m 1 2 1449.6
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
12:22
12:37
15m 1 4 1550.7
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
13:56
14:03
7m 1 2 1651.8
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
15:00
15:05
5m 1 4 1713.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:55
17:00
5m 1 6 1847.6
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
18:39
18:40
1m 1 4 1955.2
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
19:30
destination
1 18 1962.5

Coach Position Of 12869 - Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) ( 12869 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GS
GS
EOG

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) (12869) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1963 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 11:20 and arrives Howrah Jn at 19:30 on day 1.

12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1963 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Howrah Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.