Gitanjali Express (PT) - 12860 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 31h 40m , Distance: 1963 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gitanjali Express (PT) - 12860

The table below shows the time schedule of Gitanjali Express (PT) (12860) . Timing of Gitanjali Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
13:40
0 21 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
15:20
15:25
5m 0 1,3 115
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 3 248.6
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 1 310.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
19:40
19:55
15m 0 1,2 411.8
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
21:41
21:43
2m 0 1 512.9
Raigarh
(RIG)
22:31
22:33
2m 0 2 584.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
00:30
00:45
15m 1 3 716.9
Raipur Jn
(R)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 1 827.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 2 864.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
03:42
03:44
2m 1 2 895.2
Gondia Jn
(G)
05:12
05:14
2m 1 3 999.7
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
06:02
06:04
2m 1 2 1067.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
07:20
07:25
5m 1 3 1129.3
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:32
08:35
3m 1 2 1208.1
Badnera Jn
(BD)
10:07
10:10
3m 1 1 1303.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
11:10
11:15
5m 1 1 1382.3
Shegaon
(SEG)
11:44
11:45
1m 1 1 1419.4
Malkapur
(MKU)
12:19
12:20
1m 1 1 1471.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:15
13:20
5m 1 3 1521.8
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
13:43
13:45
2m 1 2 1545.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 3 1778.9
Igatpuri
(IGP)
18:10
18:15
5m 1 3 1829.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
20:08
20:11
3m 1 5 1911.1
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
20:53
20:56
3m 1 6 1953.5
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
21:20
destination
1 18 1962.5

Coach Position Of 12860 - Gitanjali Express (PT)

Gitanjali Express (PT) ( 12860 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
A1
A2
GEN
EOG

Gitanjali Express (PT) (12860) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1963 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gitanjali Express (PT)-1 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 15:25 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 21:20 on day 1.

12860 Gitanjali Express (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gitanjali Express (PT) ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gitanjali Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1963 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gitanjali Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gitanjali Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gitanjali Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Gitanjali Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.