Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) - 12850 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Bilaspur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 23h 10m , Distance: 1302 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) - 12850

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) (12850) . Timing of Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
17:40
0 6 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
18:55
19:10
15m 0 2 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
20:52
20:55
3m 0 1 159.5
Belapur
(BAP)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 1 226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 1 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 2 313.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 3 473.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 4 497.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 2 637
Badnera Jn
(BD)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 2 715.9
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
07:27
07:29
2m 1 -- 781.5
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:04
08:07
3m 1 2 811.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 3 889.9
Gondia Jn
(G)
11:25
11:27
2m 1 4 1019.6
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
12:47
12:49
2m 1 1 1124
Durg Jn
(DURG)
13:25
13:30
5m 1 3 1154.4
Raipur Jn
(R)
14:05
14:15
10m 1 5 1191.5
Bhatapara
(BYT)
15:10
15:12
2m 1 3 1255.7
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
16:50
destination
1 8 1302.3

Coach Position Of 12850 - Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)

Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ( 12850 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
EOG
DD

Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) (12850) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Bilaspur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1302 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Daund Jn at 19:10 and arrives Bilaspur Jn at 16:50 on day 1.

12850 Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1302 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Bilaspur Jn in Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.