Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) - 12849 Train Schedule
(Bilaspur Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 22h 10m , Distance: 1302 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) - 12849

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) (12849) . Timing of Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bilaspur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
origin
11:35
0 8 0
Bhatapara
(BYT)
12:13
12:15
2m 0 2 46.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
13:10
13:20
10m 0 2 110.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
14:10
14:15
5m 0 1 147.9
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
14:37
14:39
2m 0 2 178.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
16:07
16:09
2m 0 3 282.8
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
18:20
18:35
15m 0 5 412.4
Wardha Jn
(WR)
19:42
19:45
3m 0 2 491.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
21:27
21:30
3m 0 1 586.4
Akola Jn
(AK)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 1 665.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 4 804.8
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 2 829
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 3,4 989
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:09
04:10
1m 1 -- 1031.3
Belapur
(BAP)
04:59
05:00
1m 1 2 1075.5
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
05:52
05:55
3m 1 1 1142.8
Daund Jn
(DD)
08:00
08:15
15m 1 2 1226.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:45
destination
1 6 1302.3

Coach Position Of 12849 - Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)

Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) ( 12849 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
EOG
DD

Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) (12849) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bilaspur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1302 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Bhatapara at 12:15 and arrives Pune Jn at 09:45 on day 1.

12849 Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1302 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bilaspur Jn to Pune Jn in Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.