Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express - 12846 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cantt to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 26h 50m , Distance: 1511 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express - 12846

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12846) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cantt

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
08:25
0 1A 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
08:43
08:45
2m 0 2 9.4
Whitefield
(WFD)
08:59
09:00
1m 0 2 18.8
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
11:13
11:15
2m 0 -- 140.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:25
12:30
5m 0 3 225.1
Chittoor
(CTO)
13:04
13:05
1m 0 -- 257.9
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
14:20
14:25
5m 0 -- 329.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
14:45
15:00
15m 0 -- 339.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
16:33
16:35
2m 0 2 423
Nellore
(NLR)
17:07
17:08
1m 0 2 461.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:05
21:20
15m 0 7 716.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
00:02
00:04
2m 1 3 865.6
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
00:45
00:46
1m 1 1 915.7
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
04:10
04:30
20m 1 2 1066.2
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
05:27
05:32
5m 1 -- 1127.4
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 -- 1196.9
Palasa
(PSA)
07:35
07:37
2m 1 3 1269.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 1 1344.3
Balugaon
(BALU)
09:41
09:42
1m 1 -- 1420.5
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 3 1491.5
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:15
destination
1 3 1510.6

Coach Position Of 12846 - Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express ( 12846 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
EOG
VSKP

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12846) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1511 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express-1 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 08:45 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 11:15 on day 1.

12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express ?

Ans. 1511 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cantt to Bhubaneswar in Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.