Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express - 12846 Train Schedule

Bengaluru Cantt to Bhubaneswar

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 26h 50m   19 halts
Distance: 1511 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 26h 50m , Distance: 1511 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express - 12846 Train

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express 12846 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS EOG VSKP

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express 12846 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GS EOG VSKP

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express - 12846 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express 12846 train . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantt

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
08:25
01A0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
08:43
08:45
022m9.4
Whitefield
(WFD)
08:59
09:00
021m18.8
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:25
12:30
035m225.1
Chittoor
(CTO)
13:04
13:05
0--1m257.9
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
14:20
14:25
0--5m329.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
14:45
15:00
0--15m339.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
16:33
16:35
022m423
Nellore
(NLR)
17:07
17:08
021m461.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:05
21:20
0715m716.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
00:02
00:04
132m865.6
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
00:45
00:46
111m915.7
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
04:10
04:30
1220m1066.2
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
05:27
05:32
1--5m1127.4
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
06:28
06:30
1--2m1196.9
Palasa
(PSA)
07:35
07:37
132m1269.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
08:40
08:42
112m1344.3
Balugaon
(BALU)
09:41
09:42
1--1m1420.5
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
10:45
10:50
135m1491.5
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:15
destination
131510.6

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express 12846 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1511 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express-12846 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 08:45 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 11:15 on day 1.

12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express?

Ans. 1511 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cantt to Bhubaneswar in Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations