Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) - 12834 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 37h 30m , Distance: 2086 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) - 12834

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) (12834) . Timing of Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
23:55
0 23 0
Mecheda
(MCA)
00:50
00:51
1m 1 -- 58.2
Panskura Jn
(PKU)
01:09
01:10
1m 1 3 70.5
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 3 115
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
03:53
03:58
5m 1 3 248.6
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
04:48
04:55
7m 1 1 310.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
06:20
06:35
15m 1 3 411.8
Rajgangpur
(GP)
07:03
07:04
1m 1 1 441.6
Bamra
(BMB)
07:33
07:34
1m 1 1 476.5
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
08:15
08:17
2m 1 1 512.9
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
08:25
08:27
2m 1 -- 524.6
Belpahar
(BPH)
08:36
08:38
2m 1 -- 533.7
Raigarh
(RIG)
09:15
09:20
5m 1 2 584.5
Kharsia
(KHS)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 2 618.5
Baradwar
(BUA)
10:07
10:09
2m 1 2 648.8
Champa Jn
(CPH)
10:25
10:30
5m 1 2 664.3
Janjgir Naila
(NIA)
10:39
10:41
2m 1 -- 675.1
Akaltara
(AKT)
10:53
10:55
2m 1 2 690.1
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
11:40
11:55
15m 1 5 716.9
Bhatapara
(BYT)
12:33
12:35
2m 1 2 763.5
Tilda Neora
(TLD)
12:54
12:56
2m 1 -- 789.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
13:35
13:45
10m 1 1 827.8
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
14:09
14:11
2m 1 2 855.9
Durg Jn
(DURG)
14:35
14:40
5m 1 2 864.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
15:02
15:04
2m 1 2 895.2
Dongargarh
(DGG)
15:26
15:28
2m 1 2 926.6
Amgaon
(AGN)
16:11
16:13
2m 1 2 977.2
Gondia Jn
(G)
16:41
16:46
5m 1 3 999.7
Tirora
(TRO)
17:06
17:08
2m 1 2 1029.3
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
17:25
17:27
2m 1 1 1049.4
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
17:42
17:44
2m 1 2 1067.5
Kamptee
(KP)
18:18
18:20
2m 1 2 1115.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
19:00
19:05
5m 1 3 1129.3
Ajni
(AJNI)
19:14
19:15
1m 1 3 1132.2
Wardha Jn
(WR)
20:24
20:27
3m 1 2 1208.1
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
20:49
20:50
1m 1 2 1237.8
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
21:08
21:09
1m 1 1 1257.7
Chandur
(CND)
21:24
21:25
1m 1 1 1274.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
22:05
22:10
5m 1 1 1303.3
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
22:40
22:42
2m 1 1 1345.1
Akola Jn
(AK)
23:15
23:20
5m 1 1 1382.3
Shegaon
(SEG)
23:44
23:45
1m 1 1 1419.4
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
23:57
23:58
1m 1 1 1431.8
Nandura
(NN)
00:08
00:10
2m 2 1 1443.9
Malkapur
(MKU)
00:33
00:35
2m 2 1 1471.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:40
01:45
5m 2 4 1521.8
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
02:22
02:25
3m 2 2 1545.9
Dharangaon
(DXG)
03:12
03:14
2m 2 1 1575.6
Amalner
(AN)
03:39
03:42
3m 2 1 1600.6
Sindkheda
(SNK)
04:18
04:19
1m 2 1 1642.1
Dondaicha
(DDE)
04:38
04:41
3m 2 1 1661.5
Nandurbar
(NDB)
05:12
05:22
10m 2 1 1695.9
Navapur
(NWU)
06:23
06:28
5m 2 1 1753.7
Vyara
(VYA)
07:10
07:12
2m 2 1 1795.7
Madhi
(MID)
07:27
07:29
2m 2 1 1810.7
Bardoli
(BIY)
07:46
07:48
2m 2 2 1825.5
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
08:40
08:42
2m 2 1 1852.7
Surat
(ST)
08:57
09:02
5m 2 1 1856.7
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
09:54
09:56
2m 2 3 1915.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
10:58
11:03
5m 2 3 1986.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:43
11:44
1m 2 3 2021.9
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:10
12:11
1m 2 2 2040.7
Maninagar
(MAN)
13:02
13:04
2m 2 1 2083.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:25
destination
2 5 2086.4

Coach Position Of 12834 - Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)

Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) ( 12834 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
S12
S13
B1
B2
A1
A2
GEN
SLR
MIL

Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) (12834) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2086 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)-1 departs from Mecheda at 00:51 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 13:25 on day 2.

12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) has total 62 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2086 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 62 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.