Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) - 12811 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Hatia)

Runs on SUN MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 45m , Distance: 1698 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) - 12811

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) (12811) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:15
0 2 0
Thane
(TNA)
00:32
00:35
3m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:57
01:00
3m 0 4 34.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:30
03:35
5m 0 2 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:27
04:30
3m 0 2 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:00
07:05
5m 0 6 423.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
08:50
08:55
5m 0 2 563.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
10:30
10:35
5m 0 2 642.3
Wardha Jn
(WR)
11:52
11:55
3m 0 1 737.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
13:40
13:50
10m 0 6 816.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
15:39
15:41
2m 0 4 946
Durg Jn
(DURG)
17:45
17:50
5m 0 3 1080.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:25
18:35
10m 0 6 1117.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
20:15
20:30
15m 0 1 1228.7
Raigarh
(RIG)
22:17
22:19
2m 0 -- 1361.1
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 -- 1432.7
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
00:59
01:09
10m 1 3 1533.9
Hatia
(HTE)
04:00
destination
1 1 1698.4

Coach Position Of 12811 - Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) ( 12811 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GEN
GEN
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) (12811) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Hatia.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1698 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 00:35 and arrives Hatia at 04:00 on day 1.

12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1698 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Hatia in Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.