Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) - 12810 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 20m , Distance: 1963 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) - 12810

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) (12810) . Timing of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
20:00
0 21 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 3 115
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 3 248.6
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
00:31
00:38
7m 1 1 310.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
02:01
02:11
10m 1 3 411.8
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 1 512.9
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 524.6
Raigarh
(RIG)
04:53
04:58
5m 1 2 584.5
Kharsia
(KHS)
05:21
05:23
2m 1 -- 618.5
Sakti
(SKT)
05:36
05:38
2m 1 -- 634
Champa Jn
(CPH)
06:02
06:04
2m 1 2 664.3
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
07:10
07:25
15m 1 3 716.9
Bhatapara
(BYT)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 1 763.5
Raipur Jn
(R)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 1 827.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
10:00
10:05
5m 1 1 864.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
10:27
10:29
2m 1 2 895.2
Dongargarh
(DGG)
10:52
10:54
2m 1 1 926.6
Gondia Jn
(G)
12:02
12:04
2m 1 3 999.7
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 -- 1049.4
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
12:54
12:56
2m 1 -- 1067.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
14:10
14:15
5m 1 8 1129.3
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
15:22
15:23
1m 1 2 1205.5
Wardha Jn
(WR)
15:30
15:33
3m 1 3 1208.1
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
15:53
15:54
1m 1 2 1237.8
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
16:11
16:12
1m 1 1 1257.7
Badnera Jn
(BD)
17:40
17:43
3m 1 1 1303.3
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
18:13
18:15
2m 1 1 1345.1
Akola Jn
(AK)
18:40
18:45
5m 1 1 1382.3
Shegaon
(SEG)
19:13
19:15
2m 1 1 1419.4
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
19:29
19:30
1m 1 1 1431.8
Nandura
(NN)
19:38
19:40
2m 1 1 1443.9
Malkapur
(MKU)
20:00
20:02
2m 1 1 1471.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:10
21:15
5m 1 3 1521.8
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
21:38
21:40
2m 1 2 1545.9
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
22:38
22:40
2m 1 -- 1638.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
23:38
23:40
2m 1 3 1705.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
00:35
00:40
5m 2 3 1778.9
Devlali
(DVL)
00:49
00:50
1m 2 2 1784.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
02:10
02:15
5m 2 4 1829.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:07
04:10
3m 2 5 1911.1
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
04:52
04:55
3m 2 6 1953.5
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
05:20
destination
2 15 1962.5

Coach Position Of 12810 - Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ( 12810 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
H1
GS
SLR

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) (12810) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1963 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)-1 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 21:45 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 05:20 on day 2.

12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. 1963 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.