Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) - 12809 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 15m , Distance: 1963 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) - 12809

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) (12809) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
20:35
0 15 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
20:47
20:50
3m 0 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
21:07
21:10
3m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:30
21:34
4m 0 4 51.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 1 118.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 1 133
Devlali
(DVL)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 1 178
Nasik Road
(NK)
00:07
00:10
3m 1 2 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
01:12
01:15
3m 1 2 256.6
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 2 324
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 3 416.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 7 440.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
04:46
04:48
2m 1 2 490.8
Nandura
(NN)
05:08
05:10
2m 1 2 518.6
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 2 530.8
Shegaon
(SEG)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 2 543.2
Akola Jn
(AK)
06:05
06:10
5m 1 2 580.2
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 2 617.4
Badnera Jn
(BD)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 2 659.2
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 2 704.8
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
08:37
08:39
2m 1 1 724.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
09:19
09:22
3m 1 1 754.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
11:05
11:15
10m 1 3,8 833.2
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
12:04
12:06
2m 1 2 895
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
12:21
12:23
2m 1 2 913.1
Gondia Jn
(G)
13:08
13:13
5m 1 3 962.9
Dongargarh
(DGG)
14:10
14:11
1m 1 2 1035.9
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
14:35
14:37
2m 1 1 1067.3
Durg Jn
(DURG)
15:20
15:25
5m 1 3 1097.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
16:00
16:10
10m 1 5 1134.8
Bhatapara
(BYT)
16:58
17:00
2m 1 4 1199
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
17:55
18:10
15m 1 1 1245.6
Champa Jn
(CPH)
18:57
18:59
2m 1 1 1298.2
Sakti
(SKT)
19:22
19:24
2m 1 1 1328.5
Kharsia
(KHS)
19:37
19:39
2m 1 2 1344
Raigarh
(RIG)
20:05
20:10
5m 1 1 1378
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
20:55
20:57
2m 1 3 1437.9
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
21:35
21:40
5m 1 2 1449.6
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
22:58
23:08
10m 1 4 1550.7
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
00:30
00:37
7m 2 2 1651.8
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
01:32
01:42
10m 2 5 1713.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
03:35
03:40
5m 2 6 1847.6
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
05:06
05:08
2m 2 4 1955.2
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
05:50
destination
2 17 1962.5

Coach Position Of 12809 - Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ( 12809 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
H1
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) (12809) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1963 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 20:50 and arrives Howrah Jn at 05:50 on day 2.

12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. 1963 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Howrah Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 42 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.