Vizag Steel Samta Express - 12808 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Jn)

Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 33h 35m , Distance: 1917 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Vizag Steel Samta Express - 12808

The table below shows the time schedule of Vizag Steel Samta Express (12808) . Timing of Vizag Steel Samta Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
08:35
0 7 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:13
10:15
2m 0 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
10:51
10:53
2m 0 2 183.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:05
11:10
5m 0 1 187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 1 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:30
14:40
10m 0 2,3 403.4
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
15:44
15:46
2m 0 2 493.8
Bina Jn
(BINA)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 2 556.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:05
19:10
5m 0 1 695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:55
21:05
10m 0 2 787.1
Betul
(BZU)
22:32
22:35
3m 0 1 894.2
Multai
(MTY)
23:11
23:13
2m 0 2 940.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:40
02:00
20m 1 6 1085.5
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
02:49
02:51
2m 1 -- 1147.3
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
03:06
03:08
2m 1 -- 1165.4
Gondia Jn
(G)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 4 1215.2
Dongargarh
(DGG)
04:51
04:53
2m 1 1 1288.2
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
05:17
05:19
2m 1 1 1319.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 3 1350
Raipur Jn
(R)
07:00
07:20
20m 1 5 1387.1
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
08:15
08:17
2m 1 -- 1440.7
Bagbahra
(BGBR)
08:42
08:44
2m 1 -- 1471.3
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
09:02
09:04
2m 1 -- 1492.3
Harishanker Road
(HSK)
09:47
09:49
2m 1 -- 1533.4
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
10:10
10:20
10m 1 -- 1556.6
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 -- 1589.9
Kesinga
(KSNG)
11:33
11:35
2m 1 1 1603
Rupra Road
(RPRD)
11:52
11:54
2m 1 -- 1619.2
Norla Road
(NRLR)
12:04
12:06
2m 1 -- 1625.8
Ambodala
(AMB)
12:30
12:32
2m 1 -- 1650.6
Muniguda
(MNGD)
12:55
12:57
2m 1 -- 1676
Therubali
(THV)
13:45
13:47
2m 1 -- 1711.8
Singapur Road
(SPRD)
14:08
14:10
2m 1 -- 1721.4
Rayagada
(RGDA)
14:25
14:30
5m 1 -- 1730.6
Parvatipuram Town
(PVPT)
15:10
15:12
2m 1 -- 1775.8
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
15:17
15:19
2m 1 -- 1777.4
Bobbili Jn
(VBL)
15:43
15:45
2m 1 2 1801.4
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 2 1855.7
Simhachalam
(SCM)
17:28
17:30
2m 1 2 1908.8
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
18:10
destination
1 5 1916.8

Coach Position Of 12808 - Vizag Steel Samta Express

Vizag Steel Samta Express ( 12808 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
PC
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
NGP

Vizag Steel Samta Express (12808) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1917 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vizag Steel Samta Express-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 10:15 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 18:10 on day 1.

12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vizag Steel Samta Express ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vizag Steel Samta Express ?

Ans. 1917 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vizag Steel Samta Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Vizag Steel Samta Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vizag Steel Samta Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Jn in Vizag Steel Samta Express train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.