Vizag Steel Samta Express - 12808 Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 33h 35m   38 halts
Distance: 1917 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUETHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 33h 35m , Distance: 1917 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Vizag Steel Samta Express - 12808 Train

Vizag Steel Samta Express 12808 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN SLR NGP

Vizag Steel Samta Express 12808 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN SLR NGP

Time Table of Vizag Steel Samta Express - 12808 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Vizag Steel Samta Express 12808 train . Timing of Vizag Steel Samta Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
08:35
070
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:13
10:15
012m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
10:51
10:53
022m183.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
13:00
13:05
015m305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:30
14:40
02,310m403.4
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
15:44
15:46
022m493.8
Bina Jn
(BINA)
17:00
17:05
025m556.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:05
19:10
015m695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:55
21:05
0210m787.1
Betul
(BZU)
22:32
22:35
013m894.2
Multai
(MTY)
23:11
23:13
022m940.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:40
02:00
1620m1085.5
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
02:49
02:51
1--2m1147.3
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
03:06
03:08
1--2m1165.4
Gondia Jn
(G)
03:53
03:55
142m1215.2
Dongargarh
(DGG)
04:51
04:53
112m1288.2
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
05:17
05:19
112m1319.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
06:00
06:05
135m1350
Raipur Jn
(R)
07:00
07:20
1520m1387.1
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
08:15
08:17
1--2m1440.7
Bagbahra
(BGBR)
08:42
08:44
1--2m1471.3
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
09:02
09:04
1--2m1492.3
Harishanker Road
(HSK)
09:47
09:49
1--2m1533.4
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
10:10
10:20
1--10m1556.6
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
11:10
11:20
1--10m1589.9
Kesinga
(KSNG)
11:33
11:35
112m1603
Rupra Road
(RPRD)
11:52
11:54
1--2m1619.2
Norla Road
(NRLR)
12:04
12:06
1--2m1625.8
Ambodala
(AMB)
12:30
12:32
1--2m1650.6
Muniguda
(MNGD)
12:55
12:57
1--2m1676
Therubali
(THV)
13:45
13:47
1--2m1711.8
Singapur Road
(SPRD)
14:08
14:10
1--2m1721.4
Rayagada
(RGDA)
14:25
14:30
1--5m1730.6
Parvatipuram Town
(PVPT)
15:10
15:12
1--2m1775.8
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
15:17
15:19
1--2m1777.4
Bobbili Jn
(VBL)
15:43
15:45
122m1801.4
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
16:40
16:45
125m1855.7
Simhachalam
(SCM)
17:28
17:30
122m1908.8
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
18:10
destination
151916.8

Vizag Steel Samta Express 12808 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1917 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vizag Steel Samta Express-12808 departs from Mathura Jn at 10:15 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 18:10 on day 1.

12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express train has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vizag Steel Samta Express?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Vizag Steel Samta Express?

Ans. 1917 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Vizag Steel Samta Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Vizag Steel Samta Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Vizag Steel Samta Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Jn in Vizag Steel Samta Express train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations