- 12804 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Jn)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 35h 40m , Distance: 2093 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 12804

The table below shows the time schedule of (12804) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
05:50
0 7 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:45
07:50
5m 0 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 2 183.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:40
08:45
5m 0 1 187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 1 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
10m 0 3 403.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 2 556.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:05
17:10
5m 0 1 695.2
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:21
18:23
2m 0 2 769.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:50
19:00
10m 0 4 787.1
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
3m 0 1 894.2
Pandhurna
(PAR)
22:00
22:01
1m 0 1 981
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 2 1085.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 2 1294
Warangal
(WL)
06:27
06:32
5m 1 1 1537.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:40
10:55
15m 1 -- 1743.8
Eluru
(EE)
11:38
11:40
2m 1 2 1803.4
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
12:34
12:35
1m 1 2 1851.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
13:31
13:32
1m 1 3 1892.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
13:33
13:35
2m 1 1 1942.9
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
17:30
destination
1 5 2093.4

Coach Position Of 12804 -

( 12804 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
BZA

(12804) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2093 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -1 departs from Mathura Jn at 07:50 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 17:30 on day 1.

12804 has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 2093 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Jn in train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.