- 12804 Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 35h 40m   19 halts
Distance: 2093 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 35h 40m , Distance: 2093 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of - 12804 Train

12804 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN GEN B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN GEN SLR BZA

12804 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN GEN SLR BZA

Time Table of - 12804 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of 12804 train . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
05:50
070
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:45
07:50
015m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:28
08:30
022m183.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
015m305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
0310m403.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
025m556.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:05
17:10
015m695.2
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:21
18:23
022m769.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:50
19:00
0410m787.1
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
013m894.2
Pandhurna
(PAR)
22:00
22:01
011m981
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
23:20
23:25
025m1085.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
02:55
03:00
125m1294
Warangal
(WL)
06:27
06:32
115m1537.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:40
10:55
1--15m1743.8
Eluru
(EE)
11:38
11:40
122m1803.4
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
12:34
12:35
121m1851.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
13:31
13:32
131m1892.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
13:33
13:35
112m1942.9
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
17:30
destination
152093.4

12804 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2093 km and reaches its destination on day 1. -12804 departs from Mathura Jn at 07:50 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 17:30 on day 1.

12804 train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 2093 km


Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Jn in train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations