Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express - 12782 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 5m , Distance: 2622 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express - 12782

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express (12782) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
05:50
0 5 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:51
07:56
5m 0 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:31
08:33
2m 0 2 183.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:45
08:50
5m 0 1 187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 1 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
10m 0 4 403.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 2 556.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:10
17:15
5m 0 1 695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:55
19:05
10m 0 3 787.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 1 970.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 1,3 1094
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 3,5 1278.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 1 1320.4
Belapur
(BAP)
04:34
04:35
1m 1 2 1364.7
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
05:32
05:35
3m 1 1 1432
Daund Jn
(DD)
07:40
07:55
15m 1 2 1516.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:15
09:30
15m 1 3 1591.5
Satara
(STR)
12:07
12:10
3m 1 1 1736.9
Karad
(KRD)
13:08
13:10
2m 1 1 1795.6
Sangli
(SLI)
14:17
14:20
3m 1 2 1863.7
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
14:50
14:55
5m 1 1 1870.8
Belagavi
(BGM)
17:08
17:10
2m 1 1 2008.1
Dharwad
(DWR)
19:18
19:20
2m 1 1 2129.8
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
20:20
20:25
5m 1 2 2150.2
Haveri
(HVR)
21:33
21:35
2m 1 -- 2225.4
Ranibennur
(RNR)
22:06
22:07
1m 1 -- 2257.9
Harihar
(HRR)
22:33
22:35
2m 1 -- 2281.2
Davangere
(DVG)
22:51
22:53
2m 1 1 2294
Birur Jn
(RRB)
00:33
00:35
2m 2 -- 2408.7
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
01:35
01:40
5m 2 2 2454.1
Hassan Jn
(HAS)
02:33
02:35
2m 2 1 2500.9
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
04:55
destination
2 3 2621.7

Coach Position Of 12782 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express ( 12782 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
PUNE

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express (12782) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Mysuru Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2622 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 07:56 and arrives Mysuru Jn at 04:55 on day 2.

12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express ?

Ans. 2622 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.