Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) - 12781 Train Schedule
(Mysuru Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 45h 0m , Distance: 2622 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) - 12781

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) (12781) . Timing of Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysuru Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
20:10
0 4 0
Hassan Jn
(HAS)
22:06
22:08
2m 0 1 120.8
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
23:05
23:10
5m 0 1 167.6
Birur Jn
(RRB)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 1 213
Davangere
(DVG)
01:33
01:35
2m 1 1 327.7
Harihar
(HRR)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 1 340.5
Ranibennur
(RNR)
02:15
02:17
2m 1 2 363.8
Haveri
(HVR)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 1 396.3
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 1 471.5
Dharwad
(DWR)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 1 491.9
Belagavi
(BGM)
07:15
07:20
5m 1 1 613.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 1 750.9
Sangli
(SLI)
10:32
10:35
3m 1 1 758
Karad
(KRD)
11:37
11:40
3m 1 1 826.1
Satara
(STR)
12:37
12:40
3m 1 1 884.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:55
16:10
15m 1 1 1030.2
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:30
17:45
15m 1 2 1105.6
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
19:02
19:05
3m 1 1 1189.7
Belapur
(BAP)
20:09
20:10
1m 1 1 1257
Kopargaon
(KPG)
20:44
20:45
1m 1 1 1301.3
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:50
21:55
5m 1 2 1343.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:20
00:25
5m 2 4 1527.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
02:15
02:20
5m 2 2 1651.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:35
04:45
10m 2 4 1834.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:25
06:30
5m 2 2 1926.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
08:20
08:25
5m 2 3 2065.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
10:28
10:38
10m 2 5 2218.3
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:52
11:57
5m 2 2 2315.8
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:45
13:50
5m 2 2,3 2433.9
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
14:40
14:45
5m 2 2 2487.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
17:10
destination
2 3 2621.7

Coach Position Of 12781 - Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)

Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ( 12781 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
SLR
PUNE

Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) (12781) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mysuru Jn station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2622 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Hassan Jn at 22:08 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 on day 2.

12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2622 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysuru Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.