Goa Express (PT) - 12780 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 39h 30m , Distance: 2168 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Goa Express (PT) - 12780

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Express (PT) (12780) . Timing of Goa Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:00
0 7 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
15:00
0 7 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 1 134
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 2 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:30
17:35
5m 0 1 187.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 1 187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
19:35
19:40
5m 0 1 305.9
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
19:35
19:40
5m 0 1 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 1 403.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 1 403.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:10
01:20
10m 1 1 695.2
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 1 695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 4 787.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 4 787.1
Harda
(HD)
04:04
04:06
2m 1 -- 862.7
Harda
(HD)
03:43
03:45
2m 1 -- 862.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
05:27
05:30
3m 1 1 970.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 1 970.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 2 1094
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:20
07:25
5m 1 2 1094
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 2 1118.2
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:53
07:55
2m 1 2 1118.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
09:45
09:50
5m 1 3 1278.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
09:45
09:50
5m 1 4 1278.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:58
11:00
2m 1 1 1320.4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:58
11:00
2m 1 2 1320.4
Belapur
(BAP)
11:38
11:40
2m 1 2 1364.7
Belapur
(BAP)
11:38
11:40
2m 1 1 1364.7
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
12:47
12:50
3m 1 2 1432
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
12:47
12:50
3m 1 1 1432
Daund Jn
(DD)
14:45
15:00
15m 1 2 1516.1
Daund Jn
(DD)
14:45
15:00
15m 1 2 1516.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:20
16:35
15m 1 1,3 1591.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:20
16:35
15m 1 3 1591.5
Satara
(STR)
19:15
19:20
5m 1 1 1736.9
Satara
(STR)
19:15
19:20
5m 1 1 1736.9
Karad
(KRD)
20:17
20:20
3m 1 1 1795.6
Karad
(KRD)
20:17
20:20
3m 1 1 1795.6
Sangli
(SLI)
21:27
21:30
3m 1 3 1863.7
Sangli
(SLI)
21:27
21:30
3m 1 3 1863.7
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
22:20
22:25
5m 1 2 1870.8
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
22:20
22:25
5m 1 1 1870.8
Kudachi
(KUD)
22:56
22:57
1m 1 1 1903.6
Rayabag
(RBG)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 1 1920.9
Rayabag
(RBG)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 1 1920.9
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
23:43
23:45
2m 1 1 1950.2
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
23:43
23:45
2m 1 1 1950.2
Belagavi
(BGM)
00:45
00:50
5m 2 1 2008.1
Belagavi
(BGM)
00:45
00:50
5m 2 1 2008.1
Londa Jn
(LD)
02:05
02:15
10m 2 2 2059.4
Londa Jn
(LD)
02:05
03:45
100m 2 -- 2059.4
Castle Rock
(CLR)
03:05
03:10
5m 2 1 2083.9
Caranzol
(CRZ)
03:34
03:35
1m 2 1 2091.2
Dudh Sagar
(DDS)
03:55
03:56
1m 2 1 2097.6
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
04:18
04:20
2m 2 1 2093
Sonalium
(LIM)
04:10
04:11
1m 2 1 2102.1
Kulem
(QLM)
04:35
04:40
5m 2 2 2110.2
Kudchade
(SVM)
05:03
05:05
2m 2 1 2128.6
Dharwad
(DWR)
05:38
05:40
2m 2 1 2129.8
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
05:40
05:45
5m 2 1,3 2143.4
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
06:35
destination
2 3 2150.2
Vasco da Gama
(VSG)
06:30
destination
2 3 2168.1

Coach Position Of 12780 - Goa Express (PT)

Goa Express (PT) ( 12780 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
RMS
GEN
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
B3
B2
B1
A1
A2
B4
S3
S2
S1
SLR
MIL
PUNE

Goa Express (PT) (12780) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Vasco da Gama.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2168 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Goa Express (PT)-1 departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:00 and arrives Vasco da Gama at 06:30 on day 2.

12780 Goa Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Goa Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Goa Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2168 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Goa Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Goa Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Goa Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama in Goa Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.