Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) - 12768 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on WED
Classes 3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 28h 20m , Distance: 1569 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) - 12768

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) (12768) . Timing of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
14:50
0 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:15
16:20
5m 0 1 107.6
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 3 241.3
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:05
19:12
7m 0 -- 303.4
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
20:35
20:50
15m 0 -- 404.4
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 -- 505.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:15
01:30
15m 1 2 709.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 2 820.4
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 2 857.5
Gondia Jn
(G)
05:57
06:02
5m 1 3 992.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:20
08:30
10m 1 2 1122.5
Majri Jn
(MJRI)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 1 1283.4
Wani
(WANI)
11:28
11:30
2m 1 1 1296.6
Pimpal Khuti
(PMKT)
13:58
14:00
2m 1 1 1362.8
Adilabad
(ADB)
14:25
14:30
5m 1 1 1383.9
Kinwat
(KNVT)
15:09
15:10
1m 1 1 1429.2
Himayatnagar
(HEM)
16:09
16:10
1m 1 1 1488.9
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
18:10
18:12
2m 1 1 1546.2
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
19:10
destination
1 1 1568.7

Coach Position Of 12768 - Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)

Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) ( 12768 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) (12768) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Hazur Sahib Nanded.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1569 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 16:20 and arrives Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19:10 on day 1.

12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1569 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded in Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.