Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express - 12742 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Vasco Da Gama)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 43h 50m , Distance: 2229 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express - 12742

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express (12742) . Timing of Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
14:00
0 1 0
Ara Jn
(ARA)
14:40
14:42
2m 0 2 49
Buxar
(BXR)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 2 117.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
17:37
17:52
15m 0 -- 211.4
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 -- 354.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
23:00
23:10
10m 0 1 524.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 5 623.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:50
02:00
10m 1 1,2 714.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:50
08:00
10m 1 6 959.3
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
11:25
11:30
5m 1 1 1142.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:30
13:35
5m 1 5 1266.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:12
16:15
3m 1 3 1450.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:10
17:15
5m 1 3 1523.4
Igatpuri
(IGP)
18:40
18:45
5m 1 3 1574
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
20:57
21:00
3m 1 6 1655.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
21:50
21:55
5m 1 7 1689.8
Chiplun
(CHI)
01:36
01:38
2m 2 1 1892.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
03:35
03:40
5m 2 1 1968
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
06:30
06:32
2m 2 1 2128.6
Thivim
(THVM)
07:20
07:22
2m 2 1 2158
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
08:40
09:00
20m 2 3 2204.1
Vasco da Gama
(VSG)
09:50
destination
2 2 2228.8

Coach Position Of 12742 - Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express

Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express ( 12742 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
SE2
SE1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR
MAO

Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express (12742) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Vasco da Gama.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2229 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express-1 departs from Ara Jn at 14:42 and arrives Vasco da Gama at 09:50 on day 2.

12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express ?

Ans. 2229 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Vasco da Gama in Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.