Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) - 12741 Train Schedule
(Vasco Da Gama to Patna Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 42h 15m , Distance: 2229 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) - 12741

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) (12741) . Timing of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vasco da Gama

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vasco da Gama
(VSG)
origin
18:00
0 1 0
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
18:45
19:00
15m 0 2,3 24.6
Thivim
(THVM)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 70.8
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 1 100.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 2 260.7
Chiplun
(CHI)
02:24
02:26
2m 1 2 336.1
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 7 539
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:32
07:35
3m 1 4 573.2
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:25
09:30
5m 1 -- 654.8
Nasik Road
(NK)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 1 705.4
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
11:15
11:20
5m 1 4 778.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:50
13:55
5m 1 2 962.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 2 1086.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:15
19:30
15m 1 6 1269.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
23:00
23:10
10m 1 5 1514.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:20
00:25
5m 2 2 1605.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
01:40
01:50
10m 2 2,3 1703.8
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
04:55
04:57
2m 2 -- 1874
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:10
08:25
15m 2 -- 2017.3
Buxar
(BXR)
09:59
10:01
2m 2 1 2111.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
10:57
10:59
2m 2 1 2179.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:15
destination
2 2 2228.8

Coach Position Of 12741 - Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)

Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) ( 12741 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
SE2
SE1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR
MAO

Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) (12741) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Vasco da Gama station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2229 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Madgaon Jn at 19:00 and arrives Patna Jn at 12:15 on day 2.

12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2229 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vasco da Gama to Patna Jn in Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.