Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) - 12730 Train Schedule
(Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 12h 0m , Distance: 661 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) - 12730

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) (12730) . Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazur Sahib Nanded

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
origin
21:20
0 4 0
Purna Jn
(PAU)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 1 30.4
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 1 58.8
Selu
(SELU)
23:04
23:05
1m 0 1 101.3
Partur
(PTU)
23:29
23:30
1m 0 1 128.6
Jalna
(J)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 1 173.3
Aurangabad
(AWB)
01:20
01:22
2m 1 2 236
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 5 347.7
Kopargaon
(KPG)
03:39
03:40
1m 1 1 390
Belapur
(BAP)
04:34
04:35
1m 1 1 434.2
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
05:33
05:35
2m 1 1 501.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
07:40
07:55
15m 1 3 585.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:20
destination
1 2 661

Coach Position Of 12730 - Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) ( 12730 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
DD

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) (12730) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazur Sahib Nanded station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 661 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)-1 departs from Purna Jn at 21:55 and arrives Pune Jn at 09:20 on day 1.

12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. 661 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Jn in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.