Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) - 12729 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on MON WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 12h 0m , Distance: 661 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) - 12729

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) (12729) . Timing of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
22:00
0 5 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:10
23:25
15m 0 3 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
00:40
00:43
3m 1 2 159.5
Belapur
(BAP)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 1 226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 1 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 6 313.4
Aurangabad
(AWB)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 2 425
Jalna
(J)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 2 487.7
Partur
(PTU)
06:53
06:55
2m 1 1 532.5
Selu
(SELU)
07:14
07:15
1m 1 1 559.8
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
08:13
08:15
2m 1 1 602.2
Purna Jn
(PAU)
08:53
08:55
2m 1 2 630.6
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
10:00
destination
1 2 661

Coach Position Of 12729 - Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)

Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) ( 12729 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
DD

Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) (12729) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Hazur Sahib Nanded.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 661 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)-1 departs from Daund Jn at 23:25 and arrives Hazur Sahib Nanded at 10:00 on day 1.

12729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. 661 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded in Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.