Telangana Express (PT) - 12724 Train Schedule

New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 26h 10m   14 halts
Distance: 1677 km
Avg Speed: 64 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 26h 10m , Distance: 1677 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Telangana Express (PT) - 12724 Train

Telangana Express (PT) 12724 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GS H1 A2 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS EOG

Telangana Express (PT) 12724 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS H1 A2 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS EOG

Time Table of Telangana Express (PT) - 12724 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Telangana Express (PT) 12724 train . Timing of Telangana Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
17:25
040
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
19:18
19:20
012m141.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
20:03
20:05
012m195
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:25
23:35
0210m410.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:20
03:30
1110m702.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:35
09:40
125m1092.8
Chandrapur
(CD)
12:23
12:26
113m1287.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
13:20
13:25
115m1301.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
14:17
14:19
122m1371.1
Bellampalli
(BPA)
14:52
14:54
122m1409.8
Manchiryal
(MCI)
15:13
15:15
122m1429.5
Ramagundam
(RDM)
15:23
15:24
121m1443.2
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
16:45
16:47
12,32m1536.3
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
19:00
19:05
16,8,95m1667.9
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
19:35
destination
161677.2

Telangana Express (PT) 12724 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1677 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Telangana Express (PT)-12724 departs from Mathura Jn at 19:20 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 19:35 on day 1.

12724 Telangana Express (PT) train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Telangana Express (PT)?

Ans. 64 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Telangana Express (PT)?

Ans. 1677 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Telangana Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Telangana Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Telangana Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally in Telangana Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations