Telangana Express (PT) - 12724 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 26h 10m , Distance: 1677 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Telangana Express (PT) - 12724

The table below shows the time schedule of Telangana Express (PT) (12724) . Timing of Telangana Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
17:25
0 4 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 1 141.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 1 195
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
21:59
22:02
3m 0 1 313.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:25
23:35
10m 0 2 410.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:20
03:30
10m 1 1 702.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 2 1092.8
Chandrapur
(CD)
12:23
12:26
3m 1 1 1287.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 1 1301.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
14:17
14:19
2m 1 2 1371.1
Bellampalli
(BPA)
14:52
14:54
2m 1 2 1409.8
Manchiryal
(MCI)
15:13
15:15
2m 1 2 1429.5
Ramagundam
(RDM)
15:23
15:24
1m 1 2 1443.2
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
16:45
16:47
2m 1 2,3 1536.3
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
19:00
19:05
5m 1 6,8,9 1667.9
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
19:35
destination
1 6 1677.2

Coach Position Of 12724 - Telangana Express (PT)

Telangana Express (PT) ( 12724 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
H1
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
EOG

Telangana Express (PT) (12724) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1677 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Telangana Express (PT)-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 19:20 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 19:35 on day 1.

12724 Telangana Express (PT) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Telangana Express (PT) ?

Ans. 64 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Telangana Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1677 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Telangana Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Telangana Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Telangana Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally in Telangana Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.