Telangana Express (PT) - 12723 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 26h 40m , Distance: 1677 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Telangana Express (PT) - 12723

The table below shows the time schedule of Telangana Express (PT) (12723) . Timing of Telangana Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
06:25
0 5,6 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
06:45
06:50
5m 0 1 9.3
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
08:40
08:42
2m 0 1 140.9
Ramagundam
(RDM)
09:54
09:55
1m 0 1 234
Manchiryal
(MCI)
10:09
10:10
1m 0 1 247.7
Bellampalli
(BPA)
10:34
10:35
1m 0 1 267.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
10:59
11:00
1m 0 1 306.1
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
12:20
12:25
5m 0 4 376
Chandrapur
(CD)
12:44
12:45
1m 0 2 389.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
15:45
15:50
5m 0 1 584.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:55
22:05
10m 0 2,3 974.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:10
02:20
10m 1 5 1266.5
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
03:30
03:33
3m 1 2 1364
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
05:13
05:15
2m 1 2,3 1482.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 2 1535.9
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
07:53
07:54
1m 1 3 1641.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:35
08:37
2m 1 3 1669.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:05
destination
1 5,6 1677.2

Coach Position Of 12723 - Telangana Express (PT)

Telangana Express (PT) ( 12723 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
H1
GS
EOG

Telangana Express (PT) (12723) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1677 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Telangana Express (PT)-1 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 06:50 and arrives New Delhi at 09:05 on day 1.

12723 Telangana Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Telangana Express (PT) ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Telangana Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1677 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Telangana Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Telangana Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Telangana Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi in Telangana Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.