Telangana Express (PT) - 12723 Train Schedule

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 26h 40m   16 halts
Distance: 1677 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 26h 40m , Distance: 1677 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Telangana Express (PT) - 12723 Train

Telangana Express (PT) 12723 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 H1 GS EOG

Telangana Express (PT) 12723 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 H1 GS EOG

Time Table of Telangana Express (PT) - 12723 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Telangana Express (PT) 12723 train . Timing of Telangana Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
06:25
05,60
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
06:45
06:50
015m9.3
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
08:40
08:42
012m140.9
Manchiryal
(MCI)
10:09
10:10
011m247.7
Bellampalli
(BPA)
10:34
10:35
011m267.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
10:59
11:00
011m306.1
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
12:20
12:25
045m376
Chandrapur
(CD)
12:44
12:45
021m389.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
15:45
15:50
015m584.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:55
22:05
02,310m974.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:10
02:20
1510m1266.5
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
03:30
03:33
123m1364
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
05:13
05:15
12,32m1482.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
06:00
06:02
122m1535.9
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
07:53
07:54
131m1641.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:35
08:37
132m1669.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:05
destination
15,61677.2

Telangana Express (PT) 12723 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1677 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Telangana Express (PT)-12723 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 06:50 and arrives New Delhi at 09:05 on day 1.

12723 Telangana Express (PT) train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Telangana Express (PT)?

Ans. 63 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Telangana Express (PT)?

Ans. 1677 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Telangana Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Telangana Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Telangana Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi in Telangana Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations