Dakshin Express (PT) - 12722 Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 30h 0m   45 halts
Distance: 1670 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 30h 0m , Distance: 1670 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Dakshin Express (PT) - 12722 Train

Dakshin Express (PT) 12722 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS GS GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 PC A2 B2 SLR B1 A1 S3 S2 S1 SLR

Dakshin Express (PT) 12722 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 PC A2 B2 SLR B1 A1 S3 S2 S1 SLR

Time Table of Dakshin Express (PT) - 12722 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Dakshin Express (PT) 12722 train . Timing of Dakshin Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
23:00
050
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
23:00
050
Faridabad
(FDB)
23:17
23:19
032m20.9
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
23:28
23:30
042m28.8
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
23:28
23:30
042m28.8
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
00:18
00:20
122m92.5
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
00:18
00:20
122m92.5
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
00:50
00:55
115m134
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
00:50
00:55
115m134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:45
01:50
115m187.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:45
01:50
115m187.7
Morena
(MRA)
03:12
03:14
112m267.3
Morena
(MRA)
03:12
03:14
112m267.3
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
03:43
03:48
115m305.9
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
03:43
03:48
115m305.9
Dabra
(DBA)
04:23
04:24
121m348.1
Dabra
(DBA)
04:23
04:24
121m348.1
Datia
(DAA)
04:50
04:51
121m378.5
Datia
(DAA)
04:50
04:51
121m378.5
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:25
05:35
1310m403.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:25
05:35
1310m403.4
Babina
(BAB)
06:00
06:02
112m428.7
Babina
(BAB)
06:00
06:02
112m428.7
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
06:47
06:49
112m493.8
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
06:47
06:49
112m493.8
Bina Jn
(BINA)
07:55
08:00
12,35m556.6
Bina Jn
(BINA)
07:55
08:00
12,35m556.6
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
08:18
08:20
12,32m574
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
08:18
08:20
12,32m574
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
08:40
08:42
12,32m602.4
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
08:40
08:42
12,32m602.4
Vidisha
(BHS)
09:11
09:13
122m641.9
Vidisha
(BHS)
09:11
09:13
12,32m641.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:05
10:15
1110m695.2
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:05
10:15
1110m695.2
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
10:27
10:29
142m701.5
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
10:27
10:29
142m701.5
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
11:34
11:36
122m769.1
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
11:34
11:36
122m769.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:10
12:20
1310m787.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:10
12:20
12,310m787.1
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
13:23
13:25
122m857.5
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
13:23
13:25
122m857.5
Betul
(BZU)
14:12
14:15
113m894.2
Betul
(BZU)
14:12
14:15
113m894.2
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
14:41
14:43
122m917.3
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
14:41
14:43
12,32m917.3
Multai
(MTY)
14:57
14:59
12,32m940.5
Multai
(MTY)
14:57
14:59
122m940.5
Pandhurna
(PAR)
15:45
15:47
112m981
Pandhurna
(PAR)
15:45
15:47
112m981
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
16:00
16:02
122m999.3
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
16:00
16:02
122m999.3
Katol
(KATL)
16:22
16:24
112m1024.5
Katol
(KATL)
16:22
16:24
112m1024.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
17:40
17:45
125m1085.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
17:40
17:45
125m1085.5
Sindi
(SNI)
18:19
18:21
122m1132.4
Sindi
(SNI)
18:19
18:21
122m1132.4
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
18:51
18:53
1--2m1161.7
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
18:51
18:53
1--2m1161.7
Hinganghat
(HGT)
19:21
19:23
112m1194.9
Hinganghat
(HGT)
19:21
19:23
112m1194.9
Warora
(WRR)
19:53
19:55
112m1233.8
Warora
(WRR)
19:53
19:55
112m1233.8
Bhandak
(BUX)
20:14
20:16
1--2m1256.1
Bhandak
(BUX)
20:14
20:16
1--2m1256.1
Chandrapur
(CD)
20:45
20:48
113m1280.3
Chandrapur
(CD)
20:45
20:48
113m1280.3
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
21:45
21:50
135m1294
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
21:45
21:50
11,35m1294
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
22:48
22:50
122m1363.8
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
22:48
22:50
122m1363.8
Bellampalli
(BPA)
23:13
23:15
122m1402.5
Bellampalli
(BPA)
23:13
23:15
122m1402.5
Manchiryal
(MCI)
23:30
23:32
122m1422.2
Manchiryal
(MCI)
23:30
23:32
122m1422.2
Ramagundam
(RDM)
23:41
23:43
122m1436
Ramagundam
(RDM)
23:41
23:43
122m1436
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
23:53
23:55
122m1453.6
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
23:53
23:55
122m1453.6
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
00:23
00:25
222m1493
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
00:23
00:25
222m1493
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
01:20
01:40
2220m1529
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
01:20
02:40
2280m1529
Warangal
(WL)
02:53
02:54
211m1539.2
Nekonda
(NKD)
03:18
03:19
211m1568.8
Jangaon
(ZN)
02:08
02:10
212m1577.1
Kesamudram
(KDM)
03:29
03:30
211m1584.3
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
03:39
03:40
211m1599.3
Bhongir
(BG)
02:48
02:50
222m1614.2
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
04:04
04:05
221m1623.8
Khammam
(KMT)
04:23
04:24
211m1646.7
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
04:05
04:10
24,95m1660.7
Madhira
(MDR)
04:54
04:55
211m1691.5
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
05:00
destination
241669.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:45
07:00
2715m1745.8
Eluru
(EE)
07:43
07:45
222m1805.4
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
08:18
08:20
222m1853.2
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
08:36
08:38
2--2m1873
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
09:32
09:34
232m1895.4
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
10:16
10:18
212m1945.5
Annavaram
(ANV)
10:43
10:45
232m1982.4
Tuni
(TUNI)
10:58
11:00
222m1999.2
Anakapalle
(AKP)
12:08
12:10
222m2063
Duvvada
(DVD)
12:45
12:46
241m2078.8
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
13:30
destination
262096

Dakshin Express (PT) 12722 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1670 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dakshin Express (PT)-12722 departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:00 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 13:30 on day 2.

12722 Dakshin Express (PT) train has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dakshin Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Dakshin Express (PT)?

Ans. 1670 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Dakshin Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Dakshin Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Dakshin Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Jn in Dakshin Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 45 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations