Dakshin SF Express (PT) - 12721 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 29h 35m , Distance: 1670 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dakshin SF Express (PT) - 12721

The table below shows the time schedule of Dakshin SF Express (PT) (12721) . Timing of Dakshin SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
22:30
0 4 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 4 9.3
Bhongir
(BG)
23:49
23:50
1m 0 2 55.7
Jangaon
(ZN)
00:09
00:10
1m 1 2 92.8
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
01:10
01:30
20m 1 1 140.9
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
02:04
02:05
1m 1 1 176.9
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
02:34
02:35
1m 1 1 216.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
02:54
02:55
1m 1 1 234
Manchiryal
(MCI)
03:04
03:05
1m 1 1 247.7
Bellampalli
(BPA)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 1 267.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 1 306.1
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 3 376
Chandrapur
(CD)
05:39
05:40
1m 1 2 389.7
Bhandak
(BUX)
06:03
06:04
1m 1 2 413.9
Warora
(WRR)
06:35
06:36
1m 1 3 436.1
Hinganghat
(HGT)
07:06
07:07
1m 1 2 475.1
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
07:52
07:53
1m 1 3 508.2
Sindi
(SNI)
08:16
08:17
1m 1 1 537.5
Ajni
(AJNI)
08:51
08:52
1m 1 1 581.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 1 584.4
Katol
(KATL)
10:04
10:05
1m 1 2 645.4
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
10:29
10:30
1m 1 1 670.7
Pandhurna
(PAR)
10:49
10:50
1m 1 2 688.9
Multai
(MTY)
11:39
11:40
1m 1 1 729.5
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
12:03
12:05
2m 1 3 752.6
Betul
(BZU)
12:27
12:29
2m 1 2 775.8
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
13:10
13:12
2m 1 1 812.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:35
14:45
10m 1 1 882.8
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
15:04
15:05
1m 1 1 900.9
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
16:09
16:10
1m 1 3 968.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 2 974.7
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:24
17:25
1m 1 1,2 1028
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
17:53
17:54
1m 1 1,2 1067.5
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
18:18
18:20
2m 1 1,2 1095.9
Bina Jn
(BINA)
19:00
19:05
5m 1 4 1113.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
19:48
19:50
2m 1 3 1176.1
Babina
(BAB)
20:33
20:35
2m 1 2 1241.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:20
21:30
10m 1 4,5 1266.5
Datia
(DAA)
21:50
21:52
2m 1 1 1291.4
Dabra
(DBA)
22:15
22:16
1m 1 -- 1321.8
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
22:52
22:57
5m 1 2 1364
Morena
(MRA)
23:23
23:24
1m 1 2 1402.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
00:35
00:40
5m 2 5 1482.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:25
01:30
5m 2 2,3 1535.9
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
03:18
03:19
1m 2 3 1641.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
03:28
03:30
2m 2 2 1649
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:05
destination
2 6 1669.9

Coach Position Of 12721 - Dakshin SF Express (PT)

Dakshin SF Express (PT) ( 12721 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S1
S2
S3
A1
B1
SLR
B2
A2
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Dakshin SF Express (PT) (12721) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1670 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dakshin SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 23:00 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:05 on day 2.

12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dakshin SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dakshin SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1670 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dakshin SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dakshin SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dakshin SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Dakshin SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 45 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.