Dakshin SF Express (PT) - 12721 Train Schedule

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 29h 35m   45 halts
Distance: 1670 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 29h 35m , Distance: 1670 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Dakshin SF Express (PT) - 12721 Train

Dakshin SF Express (PT) 12721 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR S1 S2 S3 A1 B1 SLR B2 A2 PC S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS GS GS SLR

Dakshin SF Express (PT) 12721 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S1 S2 S3 A1 B1 SLR B2 A2 PC S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Dakshin SF Express (PT) - 12721 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Dakshin SF Express (PT) 12721 train . Timing of Dakshin SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
22:30
040
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
22:55
23:00
045m9.3
Bhongir
(BG)
23:49
23:50
021m55.7
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
01:10
01:30
1120m140.9
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
02:04
02:05
111m176.9
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
02:34
02:35
111m216.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
02:54
02:55
111m234
Manchiryal
(MCI)
03:04
03:05
111m247.7
Bellampalli
(BPA)
03:28
03:30
112m267.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
03:58
04:00
112m306.1
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
05:15
05:20
135m376
Chandrapur
(CD)
05:39
05:40
121m389.7
Bhandak
(BUX)
06:03
06:04
121m413.9
Warora
(WRR)
06:35
06:36
131m436.1
Hinganghat
(HGT)
07:06
07:07
121m475.1
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
07:52
07:53
131m508.2
Sindi
(SNI)
08:16
08:17
111m537.5
Ajni
(AJNI)
08:51
08:52
111m581.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:10
09:15
115m584.4
Katol
(KATL)
10:04
10:05
121m645.4
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
10:29
10:30
111m670.7
Pandhurna
(PAR)
10:49
10:50
121m688.9
Multai
(MTY)
11:39
11:40
111m729.5
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
12:03
12:05
132m752.6
Betul
(BZU)
12:27
12:29
122m775.8
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
13:10
13:12
112m812.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:35
14:45
1110m882.8
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
15:04
15:05
111m900.9
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
16:09
16:10
131m968.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
16:40
16:45
125m974.7
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:24
17:25
11,21m1028
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
17:53
17:54
11,21m1067.5
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
18:18
18:20
11,22m1095.9
Bina Jn
(BINA)
19:00
19:05
145m1113.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
19:48
19:50
132m1176.1
Babina
(BAB)
20:33
20:35
122m1241.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:20
21:30
14,510m1266.5
Datia
(DAA)
21:50
21:52
112m1291.4
Dabra
(DBA)
22:15
22:16
1--1m1321.8
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
22:52
22:57
125m1364
Morena
(MRA)
23:23
23:24
121m1402.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
00:35
00:40
255m1482.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:25
01:30
22,35m1535.9
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
03:18
03:19
231m1641.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
03:28
03:30
222m1649
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:05
destination
261669.9

Dakshin SF Express (PT) 12721 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1670 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dakshin SF Express (PT)-12721 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 23:00 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:05 on day 2.

12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) train has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dakshin SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Dakshin SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1670 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Dakshin SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Dakshin SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Dakshin SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Dakshin SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 45 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations