Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) - 12720 Train Schedule

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 33h 30m   22 halts
Distance: 1840 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
MONWED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1840 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) - 12720 Train

Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN EOG RTM

Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN EOG RTM

Time Table of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) - 12720 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 train . Timing of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
20:35
060
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
20:50
21:00
0710m9.3
Kamareddi
(KMC)
22:35
22:36
021m118
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
00:48
00:50
112m258.4
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
01:18
01:20
112m280.8
Purna Jn
(PAU)
02:00
02:20
1120m311.2
Basmat
(BMF)
02:29
02:30
111m333.5
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
03:24
03:25
111m391.7
Washim
(WHM)
04:04
04:05
111m439.6
Akola Jn
(AK)
05:40
05:45
135m518.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
06:49
06:50
111m608.2
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
09:42
09:45
123m774.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:00
12:10
1110m958.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
14:00
14:10
1210m1050
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
17:10
17:15
145m1233.4
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
19:20
19:45
1625m1330
Mandsor
(MDS)
21:08
21:10
112m1414.1
Nimach
(NMH)
21:55
21:57
122m1463.1
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
23:20
23:30
1410m1518.9
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:30
00:35
215m1573.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
03:05
03:15
2210m1705
Phulera Jn
(FL)
04:25
04:27
232m1785.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:05
destination
241839.7

Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1840 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)-12720 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 21:00 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 06:05 on day 2.

12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1840 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Jn in Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations