Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) - 12720 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on MON WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1840 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) - 12720

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) (12720) . Timing of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
20:35
0 6 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 7 9.3
Kamareddi
(KMC)
22:35
22:36
1m 0 2 118
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
23:23
23:25
2m 0 1 170.1
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 1 258.4
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 1 280.8
Purna Jn
(PAU)
02:00
02:20
20m 1 1 311.2
Basmat
(BMF)
02:29
02:30
1m 1 1 333.5
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
03:24
03:25
1m 1 1 391.7
Washim
(WHM)
04:04
04:05
1m 1 1 439.6
Akola Jn
(AK)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 3 518.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
06:49
06:50
1m 1 1 608.2
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
09:42
09:45
3m 1 2 774.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:00
12:10
10m 1 1 958.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
14:00
14:10
10m 1 2 1050
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
17:10
17:15
5m 1 4 1233.4
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
19:20
19:45
25m 1 6 1330
Mandsor
(MDS)
21:08
21:10
2m 1 1 1414.1
Nimach
(NMH)
21:55
21:57
2m 1 2 1463.1
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
23:20
23:30
10m 1 4 1518.9
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:30
00:35
5m 2 1 1573.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
03:05
03:15
10m 2 2 1705
Phulera Jn
(FL)
04:25
04:27
2m 2 3 1785.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:05
destination
2 4 1839.7

Coach Position Of 12720 - Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)

Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ( 12720 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
EOG
RTM

Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) (12720) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1840 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 21:00 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 06:05 on day 2.

12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1840 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Jn in Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.