Sachkhand Express - 12716 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 34h 30m , Distance: 2081 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sachkhand Express - 12716

The table below shows the time schedule of Sachkhand Express (12716) . Timing of Sachkhand Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
05:30
0 2,4,5 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
05:58
06:00
2m 0 2 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
06:38
06:43
5m 0 2 78.5
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
07:01
07:03
2m 0 1 99.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
07:45
07:55
10m 0 1 135.5
Khanna
(KNN)
08:35
08:37
2m 0 2 178.1
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
08:53
08:55
2m 0 2 195.8
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
09:12
09:14
2m 0 2 221.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
09:55
10:00
5m 0 3,4 249.2
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
10:36
10:38
2m 0 2 291.1
Karnal
(KUN)
11:00
11:02
2m 0 1 324.3
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
11:29
11:31
2m 0 1 358.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:00
13:20
20m 0 4 448.3
Faridabad
(FDB)
13:46
13:48
2m 0 3 476.6
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
15:23
15:25
2m 0 1 589.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
16:10
16:15
5m 0 1 643.4
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 2 695.9
Morena
(MRA)
17:25
17:27
2m 0 1 722.9
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
18:11
18:16
5m 0 1 761.5
Dabra
(DBA)
18:51
18:53
2m 0 2 803.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
19:46
19:56
10m 0 3 859
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 1 949.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 2 1012.2
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 1 1150.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:50
02:00
10m 1 5 1242.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
04:17
04:20
3m 1 1 1426.1
Burhanpur
(BAU)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 1 1495.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 1 1549.6
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
06:53
06:55
2m 1 2 1573.8
Pachora Jn
(PC)
07:31
07:32
1m 1 2 1621.5
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
07:53
07:55
2m 1 3 1666.4
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
09:25
09:30
5m 1 5 1733.8
Aurangabad
(AWB)
11:20
11:25
5m 1 1 1845.5
Jalna
(J)
12:23
12:25
2m 1 1 1908.2
Selu
(SELU)
13:09
13:10
1m 1 -- 1980.2
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
14:08
14:10
2m 1 1 2022.6
Purna Jn
(PAU)
14:43
14:45
2m 1 2 2051
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
16:00
destination
1 1 2081.4

Coach Position Of 12716 - Sachkhand Express

Sachkhand Express ( 12716 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
EOG
MMR

Sachkhand Express (12716) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Hazur Sahib Nanded.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2081 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sachkhand Express-1 departs from Beas Jn at 06:00 and arrives Hazur Sahib Nanded at 16:00 on day 1.

12716 Sachkhand Express has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sachkhand Express ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sachkhand Express ?

Ans. 2081 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sachkhand Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sachkhand Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sachkhand Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded in Sachkhand Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.