Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12708 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main)

Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 38h 40m , Distance: 2304 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12708

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12708) . Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
07:10
0 7 0
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:45
13:55
10m 0 3 403.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:48
17:58
10m 0 1 695.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 2 1085.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 1 1294
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
04:20
04:21
1m 1 2 1363.8
Bellampalli
(BPA)
04:44
04:45
1m 1 2 1402.5
Manchiryal
(MCI)
04:54
04:55
1m 1 2 1422.2
Ramagundam
(RDM)
05:09
05:10
1m 1 2 1436
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 3 1529
Kacheguda
(KCG)
09:50
10:00
10m 1 2 1666.8
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
11:39
11:40
1m 1 1 1772.6
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
12:33
12:34
1m 1 1 1847.8
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
13:28
13:30
2m 1 2 1903.2
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
14:55
15:00
5m 1 2 1957.3
Tadipatri
(TU)
16:29
16:30
1m 1 1 2060.6
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
17:39
17:40
1m 1 1 2129.5
Kadapa
(HX)
18:29
18:30
1m 1 1 2168.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
21:00
21:02
2m 1 3 2294.3
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
21:50
destination
1 3 2304.1

Coach Position Of 12708 - Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ( 12708 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
HCP
HCP
SLR
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12708) is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2304 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)-1 departs from Jhansi Jn at 13:55 and arrives Tirupati Main at 21:50 on day 1.

12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2304 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.