Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12707 Train Schedule
(Tirupati Main to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone SCoR/South Coast
Travel Time: 36h 20m , Distance: 2304 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) - 12707

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12707) . Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirupati Main

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
05:40
0 2,3 0
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
06:00
06:05
5m 0 2 9.8
Kadapa
(HX)
07:58
08:00
2m 0 3 135.2
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
08:34
08:35
1m 0 2 174.6
Tadipatri
(TU)
09:38
09:40
2m 0 2 243.4
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
11:55
12:00
5m 0 3 346.8
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
12:58
13:00
2m 0 2 400.9
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
13:59
14:00
1m 0 1 456.2
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
15:04
15:06
2m 0 2 531.4
Kacheguda
(KCG)
16:55
17:15
20m 0 1 637.3
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
19:38
19:40
2m 0 1 775.1
Ramagundam
(RDM)
20:39
20:40
1m 0 1 868.1
Manchiryal
(MCI)
20:54
20:55
1m 0 1 881.9
Bellampalli
(BPA)
21:09
21:10
1m 0 1 901.6
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
21:39
21:40
1m 0 1 940.3
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 2,4 1010.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
02:00
02:04
4m 1 1 1218.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:05
08:15
10m 1 3 1608.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:00
12:10
10m 1 4 1900.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
18:00
destination
1 6 2304.1

Coach Position Of 12707 - Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ( 12707 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
HCP
HCP
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
SLR

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) (12707) is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from Tirupati Main station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2304 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)-1 departs from Renigunta Jn at 06:05 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:00 on day 1.

12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2304 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirupati Main to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.