Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) - 12702 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 787 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) - 12702

The table below shows the time schedule of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) (12702) . Timing of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
14:50
0 4 0
Begumpet
(BMT)
14:59
15:00
1m 0 2 5.8
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 2 73
Tandur
(TDU)
16:39
16:40
1m 0 2 115
Sedam
(SEM)
17:08
17:09
1m 0 2 148.2
Malkhaid Road
(MQR)
17:17
17:18
1m 0 2 160.8
Chittapur
(CT)
17:27
17:28
1m 0 2 170.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
18:00
18:05
5m 0 2 185.6
Shahabad
(SDB)
18:17
18:18
1m 0 1 195.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
18:42
18:45
3m 0 -- 222.5
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
19:11
19:12
1m 0 1 249.1
Solapur
(SUR)
20:40
20:50
10m 0 3 335.5
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 2 414.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 3 597.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
03:40
03:43
3m 1 7 735.8
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
04:27
04:30
3m 1 6 778.3
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
04:55
destination
1 9 787.3

Coach Position Of 12702 - Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)

Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ( 12702 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) (12702) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 787 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Begumpet at 15:00 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 04:55 on day 1.

12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 787 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.