Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) - 12701 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 14h 20m , Distance: 787 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) - 12701

The table below shows the time schedule of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) (12701) . Timing of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
21:50
0 9 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:37
22:40
3m 0 5 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
23:22
23:25
3m 0 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
00:01
00:03
2m 1 1 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 6 189.5
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
04:13
04:15
2m 1 2 373
Solapur
(SUR)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 3 451.9
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 1 538.2
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
07:17
07:20
3m 1 -- 564.8
Shahabad
(SDB)
07:41
07:42
1m 1 2 591.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 2 601.7
Chittapur
(CT)
08:59
09:00
1m 1 1 617.1
Malkhaid Road
(MQR)
09:09
09:10
1m 1 1 626.6
Sedam
(SEM)
09:19
09:20
1m 1 2 639.1
Tandur
(TDU)
09:44
09:45
1m 1 1 672.3
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 1 714.3
Begumpet
(BMT)
11:25
11:27
2m 1 1 781.5
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
12:10
destination
1 6 787.3

Coach Position Of 12701 - Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)

Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ( 12701 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
SLR

Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) (12701) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 787 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 22:40 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 12:10 on day 1.

12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 787 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally in Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.