Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) - 12688 Train Schedule

Dehradun to Madurai Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 53h 55m   29 halts
Distance: 3082 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
MONFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 53h 55m , Distance: 3082 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) - 12688 Train

Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) 12688 train has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
L SLR PC S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B3 B1 GEN GEN SLR MAS

Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) 12688 train has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR PC S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B3 B1 GEN GEN SLR MAS

Time Table of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) - 12688 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) 12688 train . Timing of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dehradun
(DDN)
origin
06:50
010
Haridwar
(HW)
08:25
08:40
0115m51.8
Roorkee
(RK)
09:25
09:27
032m93.5
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
11:28
11:30
022m186.6
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
12:10
12:12
022m242.1
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
13:19
13:21
032m289.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:10
14:30
0220m312.4
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
032m333.3
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
015m500.1
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
013m618.3
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
0310m715.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:45
01:55
1110m1007.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:35
08:40
125m1397.9
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
132m1474.1
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
11:55
12:00
11,35m1606.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
13:50
13:52
122m1748.4
Warangal
(WL)
15:18
15:20
112m1849.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:05
19:15
1--10m2056.2
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
00:03
00:05
212m2377.7
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
02:10
02:35
2325m2487.5
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
03:33
03:35
212m2555.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:20
04:25
215m2616.5
Ambur
(AB)
05:03
05:05
212m2668.6
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
05:18
05:20
212m2684.7
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:58
06:00
2--2m2701
Salem Jn
(SA)
07:25
07:30
2--5m2821.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:40
08:50
2--10m2881.2
Karur Jn
(KRR)
09:47
09:50
2--3m2946.1
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
11:10
11:15
245m3020.1
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
12:45
destination
233082.4

Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) 12688 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3082 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)-12688 departs from Haridwar at 08:40 and arrives Madurai Jn at 12:45 on day 2.

12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) train has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 3082 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Madurai Jn in Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations