Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) - 12688 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Madurai Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 53h 55m , Distance: 3082 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) - 12688

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) (12688) . Timing of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
origin
06:50
0 1 0
Haridwar
(HW)
08:25
08:40
15m 0 1 51.8
Roorkee
(RK)
09:25
09:27
2m 0 3 93.5
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
10:15
10:45
30m 0 4 128.2
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
11:28
11:30
2m 0 2 186.6
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
12:10
12:12
2m 0 2 242.1
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
13:19
13:21
2m 0 3 289.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:10
14:30
20m 0 2 312.4
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
2m 0 3 333.3
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
5m 0 1 500.1
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
3m 0 1 618.3
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 3 715.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:45
01:55
10m 1 1 1007.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 2 1397.9
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
2m 1 3 1474.1
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 1,3 1606.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
13:50
13:52
2m 1 2 1748.4
Warangal
(WL)
15:18
15:20
2m 1 1 1849.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:05
19:15
10m 1 -- 2056.2
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
00:03
00:05
2m 2 1 2377.7
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
02:10
02:35
25m 2 3 2487.5
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
03:33
03:35
2m 2 1 2555.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:20
04:25
5m 2 1 2616.5
Ambur
(AB)
05:03
05:05
2m 2 1 2668.6
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
05:18
05:20
2m 2 1 2684.7
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:58
06:00
2m 2 -- 2701
Salem Jn
(SA)
07:25
07:30
5m 2 -- 2821.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:40
08:50
10m 2 -- 2881.2
Karur Jn
(KRR)
09:47
09:50
3m 2 -- 2946.1
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
11:10
11:15
5m 2 4 3020.1
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
12:45
destination
2 3 3082.4

Coach Position Of 12688 - Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)

Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) ( 12688 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B3
B1
GEN
GEN
SLR
MAS

Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) (12688) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3082 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Haridwar at 08:40 and arrives Madurai Jn at 12:45 on day 2.

12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 3082 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Madurai Jn in Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.