Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express - 12652 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Jn)

Runs on TUE THU
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 43h 15m , Distance: 2673 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express - 12652

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12652) . Timing of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
07:10
0 7 0
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:45
13:55
10m 0 2 403.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 1 695.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 2 1085.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 1,3 1294
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:15
10:25
10m 1 5 1743.8
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
17:55
18:25
30m 1 5 2179.4
Tambaram
(TBM)
18:53
18:55
2m 1 8 2203.9
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
19:23
19:25
2m 1 6 2235
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
21:10
21:15
5m 1 2 2337.9
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
21:55
21:57
2m 1 3 2392.6
Ariyalur
(ALU)
22:54
22:55
1m 1 2 2446.1
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
23:45
23:50
5m 1 4 2516
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
00:55
00:58
3m 2 4 2610.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
02:25
destination
2 2 2672.6

Coach Position Of 12652 - Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ( 12652 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
HA1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
PC
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
SLR
HCP

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12652) is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2673 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express-1 departs from Jhansi Jn at 13:55 and arrives Madurai Jn at 02:25 on day 2.

12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. 2673 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Jn in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.