Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express - 12652 Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Jn

Type: Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 43h 15m   13 halts
Distance: 2673 km
Avg Speed: 62 km/hr

Running days:
TUETHU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE THU
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type Sampark Kranti Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 43h 15m , Distance: 2673 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express - 12652 Train

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 12652 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN HA1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN SLR HCP

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 12652 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN HA1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN SLR HCP

Time Table of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express - 12652 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 12652 train . Timing of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
07:10
070
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:45
13:55
0210m403.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:50
18:00
0110m695.2
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
03:30
03:35
11,35m1294
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:15
10:25
1510m1743.8
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
17:55
18:25
1530m2179.4
Tambaram
(TBM)
18:53
18:55
182m2203.9
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
19:23
19:25
162m2235
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
21:10
21:15
125m2337.9
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
21:55
21:57
132m2392.6
Ariyalur
(ALU)
22:54
22:55
121m2446.1
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
23:45
23:50
145m2516
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
00:55
00:58
243m2610.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
02:25
destination
222672.6

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 12652 train is a Sampark Kranti Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2673 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express-12652 departs from Jhansi Jn at 13:55 and arrives Madurai Jn at 02:25 on day 2.

12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express?

Ans. 62 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express?

Ans. 2673 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Jn in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations