Kongu SF Express (PT) - 12647 Train Schedule

Coimbatore Main Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 47h 20m   26 halts
Distance: 2676 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 47h 20m , Distance: 2676 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kongu SF Express (PT) - 12647 Train

Kongu SF Express (PT) 12647 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR HCP YPR

Kongu SF Express (PT) 12647 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR HCP YPR

Time Table of Kongu SF Express (PT) - 12647 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kongu SF Express (PT) 12647 train . Timing of Kongu SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Main Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
origin
14:55
020
Tiruppur
(TUP)
15:33
15:35
022m50.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
16:20
16:25
015m100.8
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
18:53
18:55
0--2m226.6
Hosur
(HSRA)
20:43
20:45
022m319.1
Banaswadi
(BAND)
22:18
22:20
012m370.5
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:50
23:40
01,250m385.1
Hindupur
(HUP)
01:12
01:13
121m481.3
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
02:33
02:35
112m572.5
Anantapur
(ATP)
03:08
03:10
122m605.8
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
05:35
05:40
125m718.2
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
06:33
06:35
112m772.3
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
08:28
08:30
122m902.9
Kacheguda
(KCG)
10:25
10:35
1110m1008.8
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
13:18
13:20
11,22m1146.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
17:20
17:25
145m1381.6
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
21:05
21:10
115m1590
Betul
(BZU)
23:31
23:32
121m1781.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:35
01:45
2310m1888.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:25
03:30
225m1980.3
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:20
05:25
225m2118.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:25
07:35
2410m2272.1
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
09:15
09:20
225m2369.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:09
11:14
245m2487.8
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
11:22
11:24
212m2491.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
12:02
12:04
222m2541.6
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:15
destination
232675.5

Kongu SF Express (PT) 12647 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Coimbatore Main Jn station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2676 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kongu SF Express (PT)-12647 departs from Tiruppur at 15:35 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 on day 2.

12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) train has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kongu SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kongu SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 2676 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kongu SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Kongu SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kongu SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Main Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Kongu SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations