Kongu SF Express (PT) - 12647 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Main Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 47h 20m , Distance: 2676 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kongu SF Express (PT) - 12647

The table below shows the time schedule of Kongu SF Express (PT) (12647) . Timing of Kongu SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Main Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
origin
14:55
0 2 0
Tiruppur
(TUP)
15:33
15:35
2m 0 2 50.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
16:20
16:25
5m 0 1 100.8
Salem Jn
(SA)
17:32
17:35
3m 0 -- 160.5
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 -- 226.6
Hosur
(HSRA)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 2 319.1
Banaswadi
(BAND)
22:18
22:20
2m 0 1 370.5
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:50
23:40
50m 0 1,2 385.1
Hindupur
(HUP)
01:12
01:13
1m 1 2 481.3
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 1 572.5
Anantapur
(ATP)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 2 605.8
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
05:35
05:40
5m 1 2 718.2
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 1 772.3
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
08:28
08:30
2m 1 2 902.9
Kacheguda
(KCG)
10:25
10:35
10m 1 1 1008.8
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 1,2 1146.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
17:20
17:25
5m 1 4 1381.6
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
21:05
21:10
5m 1 1 1590
Betul
(BZU)
23:31
23:32
1m 1 2 1781.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:35
01:45
10m 2 3 1888.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:25
03:30
5m 2 2 1980.3
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:20
05:25
5m 2 2 2118.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:25
07:35
10m 2 4 2272.1
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
09:15
09:20
5m 2 2 2369.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:09
11:14
5m 2 4 2487.8
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
11:22
11:24
2m 2 1 2491.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
12:02
12:04
2m 2 2 2541.6
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:15
destination
2 3 2675.5

Coach Position Of 12647 - Kongu SF Express (PT)

Kongu SF Express (PT) ( 12647 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR
HCP
YPR

Kongu SF Express (PT) (12647) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Coimbatore Main Jn station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2676 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kongu SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Tiruppur at 15:35 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 on day 2.

12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kongu SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kongu SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2676 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kongu SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kongu SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kongu SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Main Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Kongu SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.