Millennium Express (PT) - 12646 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 10m , Distance: 2806 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Millennium Express (PT) - 12646

The table below shows the time schedule of Millennium Express (PT) (12646) . Timing of Millennium Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
05:50
0 7 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:45
07:50
5m 0 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 2 183.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:40
08:45
5m 0 1 187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 1 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
10m 0 2 403.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 1 556.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:04
17:09
5m 0 1 695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:50
19:00
10m 0 4 787.1
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
3m 0 1 894.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 2 1085.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 2 1294
Warangal
(WL)
06:27
06:32
5m 1 1 1537.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:55
10:00
5m 1 4 1743.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 1 2037.4
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:00
16:10
10m 1 2 2120.8
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 2 2130.6
Chittoor
(CTO)
17:48
17:50
2m 1 2 2202.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
18:55
19:00
5m 1 3 2235.4
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
20:33
20:35
2m 1 3 2319.9
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:07
22:10
3m 1 1 2440.3
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:10
23:15
5m 1 2 2500
Tiruppur
(TUP)
23:53
23:55
2m 1 1 2550.3
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
01:07
01:10
3m 2 3 2600.8
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
02:27
02:30
3m 2 3 2656.5
Thrissur
(TCR)
03:52
03:55
3m 2 1 2731.9
Aluva
(AWY)
04:43
04:45
2m 2 1 2786.4
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
06:00
destination
2 5 2805.9

Coach Position Of 12646 - Millennium Express (PT)

Millennium Express (PT) ( 12646 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
GS
A1
B1
B2
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
MIL

Millennium Express (PT) (12646) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2806 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Millennium Express (PT)-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 07:50 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 06:00 on day 2.

12646 Millennium Express (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Millennium Express (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Millennium Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2806 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Millennium Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Millennium Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Millennium Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn in Millennium Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.