Millennium Express (PT) - 12646 Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 10m   26 halts
Distance: 2806 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 10m , Distance: 2806 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Millennium Express (PT) - 12646 Train

Millennium Express (PT) 12646 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L HCP SLR GS A1 B1 B2 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR MIL

Millennium Express (PT) 12646 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GS A1 B1 B2 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR MIL

Time Table of Millennium Express (PT) - 12646 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Millennium Express (PT) 12646 train . Timing of Millennium Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
05:50
070
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:45
07:50
015m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:28
08:30
022m183.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
015m305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
0210m403.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
015m556.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:04
17:09
015m695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:50
19:00
0410m787.1
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
013m894.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
23:20
23:25
025m1085.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
02:55
03:00
125m1294
Warangal
(WL)
06:27
06:32
115m1537.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:55
10:00
145m1743.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
14:28
14:30
112m2037.4
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:00
16:10
1210m2120.8
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
16:30
16:35
125m2130.6
Chittoor
(CTO)
17:48
17:50
122m2202.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
18:55
19:00
135m2235.4
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
20:33
20:35
132m2319.9
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:07
22:10
113m2440.3
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:10
23:15
125m2500
Tiruppur
(TUP)
23:53
23:55
112m2550.3
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
01:07
01:10
233m2600.8
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
02:27
02:30
233m2656.5
Thrissur
(TCR)
03:52
03:55
213m2731.9
Aluva
(AWY)
04:43
04:45
212m2786.4
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
06:00
destination
252805.9

Millennium Express (PT) 12646 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2806 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Millennium Express (PT)-12646 departs from Mathura Jn at 07:50 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 06:00 on day 2.

12646 Millennium Express (PT) train has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Millennium Express (PT)?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Millennium Express (PT)?

Ans. 2806 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Millennium Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Millennium Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Millennium Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn in Millennium Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations