Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) - 12644 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 53h 45m , Distance: 3012 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) - 12644

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) (12644) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
05:50
0 7 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:45
07:50
5m 0 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 2 183.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:40
08:45
5m 0 1 187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 1 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
10m 0 4 403.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 2 556.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:04
17:09
5m 0 1 695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:55
19:05
10m 0 4 787.1
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
3m 0 1 894.2
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
20:55
20:56
1m 0 -- 917.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
23:15
23:25
10m 0 2 1085.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
02:50
03:00
10m 1 2 1294
Warangal
(WL)
06:27
06:32
5m 1 1 1537.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:55
10:00
5m 1 3 1743.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 1 2037.4
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:00
16:10
10m 1 3 2120.8
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 1 2130.6
Chittoor
(CTO)
17:48
17:50
2m 1 2 2202.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
18:55
19:00
5m 1 3 2235.4
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:07
22:10
3m 1 -- 2440.3
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:10
23:15
5m 1 2 2500
Tiruppur
(TUP)
23:53
23:55
2m 1 1 2550.3
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
01:07
01:10
3m 2 5 2600.8
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
02:27
02:30
3m 2 1,2 2656.5
Thrissur
(TCR)
03:52
03:55
3m 2 1 2731.9
Aluva
(AWY)
04:43
04:45
2m 2 1 2786.4
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
05:35
05:40
5m 2 -- 2805.9
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
07:32
07:35
3m 2 1 2863.1
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
08:58
09:00
2m 2 -- 2906.4
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
10:00
10:05
5m 2 1 2947.3
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
11:35
destination
2 1 3011.8

Coach Position Of 12644 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ( 12644 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GS
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) (12644) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3012 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 07:50 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 11:35 on day 2.

12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 3012 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.