Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) - 12644 Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 53h 45m   30 halts
Distance: 3012 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 53h 45m , Distance: 3012 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) - 12644 Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 PC S7 S8 S9 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 A1 GS SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 PC S7 S8 S9 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 A1 GS SLR

Time Table of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) - 12644 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 train . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
05:50
070
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:45
07:50
015m134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:28
08:30
022m183.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
015m305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
0410m403.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
025m556.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:04
17:09
015m695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:55
19:05
0410m787.1
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
013m894.2
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
20:55
20:56
0--1m917.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
23:15
23:25
0210m1085.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
02:50
03:00
1210m1294
Warangal
(WL)
06:27
06:32
115m1537.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:55
10:00
135m1743.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
14:28
14:30
112m2037.4
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:00
16:10
1310m2120.8
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
16:30
16:35
115m2130.6
Chittoor
(CTO)
17:48
17:50
122m2202.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
18:55
19:00
135m2235.4
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:07
22:10
1--3m2440.3
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:10
23:15
125m2500
Tiruppur
(TUP)
23:53
23:55
112m2550.3
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
01:07
01:10
253m2600.8
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
02:27
02:30
21,23m2656.5
Thrissur
(TCR)
03:52
03:55
213m2731.9
Aluva
(AWY)
04:43
04:45
212m2786.4
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
05:35
05:40
2--5m2805.9
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
07:32
07:35
213m2863.1
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
08:58
09:00
2--2m2906.4
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
10:00
10:05
215m2947.3
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
11:35
destination
213011.8

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3012 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)-12644 departs from Mathura Jn at 07:50 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 11:35 on day 2.

12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 3012 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations