Thirukkural SF Express (PT) - 12642 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 48h 30m , Distance: 2919 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Thirukkural SF Express (PT) - 12642

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural SF Express (PT) (12642) . Timing of Thirukkural SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
07:10
0 7 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
09:55
10:00
5m 0 1 187.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:45
13:55
10m 0 3 403.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:49
17:59
10m 0 1 695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 2,3 787.1
Betul
(BZU)
21:12
21:15
3m 0 1 894.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 2 1085.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 2 1294
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:15
10:25
10m 1 7 1743.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
14:53
14:55
2m 1 1 2037.4
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
17:55
18:25
30m 1 4 2179.4
Tambaram
(TBM)
18:53
18:55
2m 1 8 2203.9
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
19:23
19:25
2m 1 6 2235
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
21:10
21:15
5m 1 3 2337.9
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
21:55
21:57
2m 1 3 2392.6
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
23:45
23:50
5m 1 4 2516
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
00:55
00:58
3m 2 4 2610.3
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
01:15
01:16
1m 2 1 2632.5
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
01:50
01:55
5m 2 3 2672.6
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
02:43
02:45
2m 2 2 2716.1
Satur
(SRT)
03:09
03:10
1m 2 1 2743
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
03:34
03:35
1m 2 1 2764.6
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
04:09
04:10
1m 2 1 2800.8
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
05:15
05:20
5m 2 1 2829.8
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
06:50
06:55
5m 2 2 2903.3
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
07:40
destination
2 1 2918.8

Coach Position Of 12642 - Thirukkural SF Express (PT)

Thirukkural SF Express (PT) ( 12642 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
HCP
SLR
UR
UR
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR

Thirukkural SF Express (PT) (12642) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Kanniyakumari.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2919 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Thirukkural SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Agra Cantt at 10:00 and arrives Kanniyakumari at 07:40 on day 2.

12642 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Thirukkural SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Thirukkural SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2919 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thirukkural SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Thirukkural SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thirukkural SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari in Thirukkural SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.